Researchers Active in Technical Games Research

The following 2521 researchers, at 830 institutions, have published at least one paper in the past ten years in the technical games research conferences and journals that I track for the top-100 institution list, and have affiliations known to me. The 477 people in bold are more active, publishing at least 2.0 papers in these venues (authorship assigned fractionally for multi-author papers).

People with multiple affiliations are listed under the one that appears to be primary, but sometimes which is primary isn't clear (e.g. in the case of faculty with simultaneous positions at a university and a research institute, or a university and a company). People who have moved to a company in another field of work (e.g., finance) are listed under Independent/Other.

I have affiliation information for everyone who would be in bold on this list, but data for less-active authors is incomplete. See here for a list of authors missing affiliations. Corrections/additions welcome.

There is also a list of notable recent moves.

1st Playable Productions (USA)
Tobi Saulnier
3C Institute (USA)
Melissa E. DeRosier
A Stranger Gravity (USA)
John Austin
Aalborg University (Denmark)
Henrik Schoenau-Fog, Luis Emilio Bruni, George Palamas, Stefania Serafin, Niels C. Nilsson, Rolf Nordahl, Matthias Rehm
Aalto University (Finland)
Elisa D. Mekler, Perttu Hämäläinen, Masood Masoodian, Annakaisa Kultima, April Tyack, Amin Babadi, Christian Guckelsberger, Andrés Lucero, Shaghayegh Roohi, Kai Kuikkaniemi, Leah Burns, Jan B. Vornhagen, J. Matias Kivikangas, Xiaoxiao Ma, Marko Turpeinen, Mikke Tavast, Tatu Blomqvist, Heikka Valja, Martti Raevaara
Aarhus University (Denmark)
Ole Iversen, Kaj Grønbæk, Christine Linding Nielsen
Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
Tsan-sheng Hsu, Hung-Jui Chang
Academy of Fine Arts Saar (Germany)
Michael Schmitz, Soenke Zehle, Mert Akbal
Activision Blizzard (Multinational)
Nicole Crenshaw, Peter-Pike J. Sloan
Advanced Technology Systems (Romania)
Antoniu Stefan
AEIOUY Computing Media and Entertainment (USA)
David Olsen
Agentic (USA)
Batu Aytemiz
AI and Games Ltd (UK)
Tommy Thompson
AI Factory (UK)
Jeff Rollason
Ain Shams University (Egypt)
Hussein Karam Hussein Abd El-Sattar
Air Force Research Laboratory (USA)
Alexander Von Moll
AIST (Japan)
Florian Richoux, Masataka Goto, Satoru Fukayama, Shuhei Tsuchida
Aix-Marseille University (France)
Magalie Ochs
Akademie Schloss Solitude (Germany)
María Cecilia Reyes
AMD (USA)
Takahiro Harada, Amit Prakash, Konstantin Shkurko
American University (USA)
Mark J. Nelson, Mike Treanor, Andrew M. Phelps, Benjamin Stokes, Krzysztof Pietroszek, Tambra Stevenson
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Mirjam Vosmeer, Ben A. M. Schouten, Gabriele Ferri, Anders Bouwer, Rosa Corstjens
Anatoscope (France)
François Faure
Anglia Ruskin University (UK)
Alex Moseley, Matthew Syrett, Alireza Sanaei, George Wilson, Shabnam Sadeghi Esfahlani
Anhalt University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Arne Berger
Applied Research Associates (USA)
Adam Amos-Binks
Ariel University (Israel)
Alon Sela
Arizona State University (USA)
Mehmet Kosa, Sriram Gopalakrishnan
Army Research Lab (USA)
Stephanie M. Lukin
Artois University (France)
Cédric Piette
Association for UK Interactive Entertainment (UK)
Jo Twist
Aston University (UK)
Panagiotis Petridis, Ulysses Bernardet
Athens University of Economics and Business (Greece)
Georgios Papaioannou, Andreas Vasilakis
Auburn University (USA)
Jakita Owensby Thomas
Australian Defence Force Academy (Australia)
Kathryn Kasmarik
Australian National University (Australia)
Jochen Renz, Penny Kyburz, Matthew Aitchison, Xiaoyu Ge, Jooyoung Lee
Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
Simone Kriglstein
Avans University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Teun Dubbelman
Avatar Reality (USA)
Andrei Sherstyuk
Bahçeşehir University (Turkey)
Barbaros Bostan
Ball State University (USA)
Paul V. Gestwicki
Bauhaus University Weimar (Germany)
Heinrich Söbke
Bay 12 Games (USA)
Tarn Adams
Baylor University (USA)
Matthew William Fendt, Eric Ames
Beekee LCC (Switzerland)
Sergio Estupiñán
Beijing Language and Culture University (China)
Zhonggen Yu
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (Israel)
Moshe Sipper, Ya'akov Gal, Guy Shani, Meirav Taieb-Maimon, Rami Puzis, Yair Yotam
Beyond Sports (Netherlands)
Daniel Karavolos
Birkbeck University of London (UK)
Sara de Freitas
Birmingham City University (UK)
Carlo Harvey
Blekinge Institute of Technology (Sweden)
Petar Jercic, Veronica Sundstedt, Stefan J. Johansson
Boğaziçi University (Turkey)
Albert Ali Salah
BON Games (Finland)
Janne Paavilainen
Bondi Labs (Australia)
Joshua V. Hall
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Rainer Herpers, Sven Seele, Helmut Buhler
Borealis AI (Canada)
Pablo Hernandez-Leal
Bournemouth University (UK)
Charlie Hargood, Christos Gatzidis, Daniel Green, Huiwen Zhao, Fred Charles, Jian J. Zhang, Weilai Xu
Bowdoin College (USA)
Sarah Harmon, Clare Bates Congdon
Brainific SA (Spain)
Javier M. Torres
Breda University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Licia Calvi, H. J. G. Warmelink, Igor S. Mayer
Brigham Young University (USA)
Dan Ventura, Derek L. Hansen
British Columbia Institute of Technology (Canada)
Aaron Ferguson
Brno University of Technology (Czech Rep.)
Olena Pastushenko
Brock University (Canada)
Joseph Alexander Brown, Thomas Wolf, Andrew Roth
Brunel University London (UK)
Ivan Girina
Budge Studios (Canada)
Daniel MacCormick
Bungie (USA)
Alexander Borodovski, Alexander Monte Calvo
ByteDance (USA)
Ari Shapiro
California Polytechnic State University (USA)
Foaad Khosmood, Rodrigo Canaan, April Grow, Enrica Lovaglio Costello, Zoë J. Wood, Michael Haungs, Theresa Migler, Christian Eckhardt
California State Polytechnic University Pomona (USA)
Markus Eger, Adam Summerville, Michael T. Giang
California State University Channel Islands (USA)
Eric Kaltman
California State University Los Angeles (USA)
Sylke Rene Meyer
California State University Northridge (USA)
Richard J. Lorentz
California State University San Marcos (USA)
Mary K. Stewart
Capital Normal University (China)
Jie Liu, Shudong Zhang, Weigong Zhang, Xiangyang Huang, Yuanyuan Shang
Carleton College (USA)
James Owen Ryan, Aaron Bauer
Carleton University (Canada)
David Thue, David Mould, Ali Arya, Robert J. Teather, Victoria McArthur, Brian Greenspan
Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
Jessica Hammer, Erik Harpstead, Maxim Likhachev, Vincent Aleven, Jodi Forlizzi, Jaemarie Solyst, Jonaya Kemper, Judeth Oden Choi, Judith Uchidiuno, Ross Higashi, Bruce M. McLaren, John C. Stamper, Kenneth R. Koedinger, Noor Hammad, Brenda Bakker Harger, Morgan C. Evans
Catholic University of Portugal (Portugal)
Ioli Campos
CBS (USA)
Obiageli Odimegwu
CD Projekt (Multinational)
Nima Davari
Central Michigan University (USA)
Tony Morelli
Centre International de Mathématiques et Informatique de Toulouse (France)
Jean-Marc Alliot
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (France)
Adela Barbulescu, Gérard Bailly
Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (Netherlands)
Hendrik Baier, Riemer van Rozen
Chalmers University of Technology (Sweden)
Erik Sintorn, Ulf Assarsson, Sverker Rasmuson
Chang Gung University (Taiwan)
Hiroki Nishino
Chang'an University (China)
Long Zuo
Charles III University of Madrid (Spain)
Yago Saez
Charles Sturt University (Australia)
James R. Tulip, Jason M. Traish
Charles University (Czech Rep.)
Cyril Brom, Jakub Gemrot, David Obdrzálek, Tomás Plch
Children's Museum of Indianapolis (USA)
Natalie Lyon
Chinese University of Hong Kong (China)
Pheng-Ann Heng
Cinvestav – National Polytechnic Institute (Mexico)
Adrián González-Casillas
City University of Hong Kong (China)
Chanjun Mu, Daniel C. Howe, Howard Leung, Yong Ming Kow
City University of New York (USA)
Colette Daiute, Bryan S. Weber, Robert O. Duncan
Clarion University (USA)
Brandon Packard
Clemson University (USA)
Victor B. Zordan, Guo Freeman, Divine Maloney, Sophie Jörg, Ioannis Karamouzas, Andrew C. Robb, Andrew T. Duchowski
Colgate University (USA)
Nicholas Diana
Colossal Order (Finland)
Timo Kellomäki
Columbia College Chicago (USA)
Joshua A. Fisher
Complutense University of Madrid (Spain)
Pedro A. González-Calero, Pedro Pablo Gómez-Martín, Federico Peinado, Marco Antonio Gómez-Martín, Pablo Gervás, Maximiliano Miranda, Antonio A. Sánchez-Ruiz-Granados, Valentina Moreno, Iván Martínez-Ortiz
Concordia University (Canada)
Jonathan Lessard, Rilla Khaled, Mia Consalvo, Emilie St. Hilaire, Pippin Barr
Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (France)
Guillaume Levieux, Jérôme Dupire, Cécile Le Prado, Pierre Cubaud, Stéphanie Mader
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (Italy)
Michela Ott, Francesca Maria Dagnino
Cornell Tech (USA)
Noah Snavely
Cornell University (USA)
Silvia Ferrari, Steve Marschner, Vanessa K. Bohns
Coventry University (UK)
Nicole Basaraba, Sylvester Arnab, Maurice Hendrix, Ian Dunwell, Petros Lameras, Luca Morini
Cranfield University (UK)
Duncan Hodges
Cross Labs (Japan)
Kevin Frans, Lisa B. Soros
Crytek (Germany)
Sandy Brand
CSIRO (Australia)
Craig A. Lindley
Cubic Corporation (USA)
Katelyn Procci
Curtin University (Australia)
Erik Champion, Yangjinbo Zhang, Artur Lugmayr
Cygames Inc. (Japan)
Shuichi Kurabayashi, Yukiko Sato, Hiroki Hanaoka
Cyprus University of Technology (Cyprus)
Fotis Liarokapis, Evangelos Karapanos
Czech Academy of Sciences (Czech Rep.)
Martin Modrák
Czech Technical University in Prague (Czech Rep.)
Stefan Edelkamp, Michal Certický
Dalhousie University (Canada)
Rita Orji, Thiago Malheiros Porcino
Dambuster Studios (UK)
Nia Wearn
Dartmouth College (USA)
Mary Flanagan
De Montfort University (UK)
Samad Ahmadi
Deakin University (Australia)
Stefan Greuter, Jessica Rivera-Villicana, Simeon Taylor, Shaun Bangay, Owen Makin, Marco Tamassia, Gerard Mulvany, Joanne Watson, Susan Balandin
Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Rafael Bidarra, Isabelle Kniestedt, Elmar Eisemann, Frances M. T. Brazier, Tim Tutenel, Mijael Bueno, Maxim Liefaard, Raoul Bruens, Simon Tiemersma, Doreen Mulder
DePaul University (USA)
Cynthia Putnam
DFKI (Germany)
Maximilian Altmeyer, Pascal Lessel, Antonio Krüger, Erik Herrmann, Helmut Horacek
Digital Domain (Multinational)
José Serra
dj2 Entertainment (USA)
Melanie Dickinson, Stacey Mason, Jacob Garbe
Drexel University (USA)
Stefan Rank, Zuozhi Yang, Robert C. Gray, Frank J. Lee, Jennifer Villareale, Katelyn Bright Alderfer, Sergey Matskevich
Dundalk Institute of Technology (Ireland)
Kieran Nolan
Durham University (UK)
Hubert P. H. Shum, Effie Lai-Chong Law
Eastgate Systems (USA)
Mark Bernstein
École de technologie supérieure (Canada)
Sheldon Andrews
École Polytechnique (France)
Marie-Paule Cani, Damien Rohmer, Nikolaos Tziortziotis, Christophe Lino
École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (Switzerland)
Ronan Boulic, Daniel Thalmann
École spéciale militaire de Saint-Cyr (France)
Éric Jacopin, Aline Hufschmitt, Stéphane Cardon
Edge Hill University (UK)
Linda K. Kaye
Edinburgh Napier University (UK)
Tanis Grandison, Robert Raeside, Tao Chen
Edith Cowan University (Australia)
Philip Hingston
Educational Testing Service (USA)
G. Tanner Jackson, Blair Lehman, Jennifer Wain, Patricia Inglese
Eindhoven University of Technology (Netherlands)
Erik D. Van der Spek, Max Birk, Jun Hu, Martijn Kors, Panos Markopoulos, Gabriella Tisza, Mathilde M. Bekker, Matthias Rauterberg, Regina Bernhaupt, Kristina Andersen, Marija Nakevska, Mathias Funk, Loe M. G. Feijs, Berry Eggen, Emilia I. Barakova
Electronic Arts (USA)
Fernando de Mesentier Silva, Linus Gisslén, Konrad Tollmar, Joakim Bergdahl, Jesse Harder
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (South Korea)
Seong-Il Yang
Ellinogermaniki Agogi (Greece)
Pavlos Koulouris
Elon University (USA)
Pratheep Paranthaman
Embark Studios (Sweden)
Inger Ekman
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (USA)
Heather C. Lum
Erasmus University Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Teresa de la Hera, René Bakker
Escola Municipal d'Art i Disseny (Spain)
Jesús Ibáñez
ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
Robert W. Sumner, Markus H. Gross, Fabio Zünd, Stelian Coros, Barbara Solenthaler, Severin Klingler, Stephan Müller, Christoph Hölscher
Fachhochschule des bfi Wien (Austria)
Kai Erenli
Failbetter Games (UK)
Emily Short
Falmouth University (UK)
Edward J. Powley, Minhua Ma
Federal University of ABC (Brazil)
André Luiz Brandão, Joao Paulo Gois
Federal University of Fronteira Sul (Brazil)
Fernando Bevilacqua
Federal University of Itajubá (Brazil)
Carlos Henrique Valério de Moraes
Federal University of Minas Gerais (Brazil)
Luiz Chaimowicz, Adriano Veloso, Gianlucca L. Zuin, Clodoveu A. Davis Jr., João Saffran
Federal University of Ouro Preto (Brazil)
Tiago França Melo de Lima
Federal University of Paraíba (Brazil)
Liliane dos Santos Machado
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Danilo S. Carvalho, Leonardo Carvalho
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
Anderson R. Tavares, Karin Becker
Federal University of Santa Maria (Brazil)
Cesar Tadeu Pozzer
Federal University of São Carlos (Brazil)
Júnia Coutinho Anacleto Silva
Federal University of Viçosa (Brazil)
Willian M. P. Reis
Flinders University (Australia)
Denise de Vries
Florida International University (USA)
Labiba Jahan, Mark A. Finlayson
Fluminense Federal University (Brazil)
Esteban Clua, Daniela Gorski Trevisan, Aline Paes, Troy C. Kohwalter, Leonardo Murta, Anselmo Antunes Montenegro, Luciana Cardoso de Castro Salgado, Michelle Tizuka, Daniel de Oliveira, Leonardo Torok, Flávia Cristina Bernardini, Sidney Araujo Melo
Fondazione Bruno Kessler (Italy)
Annapaola Marconi
FORTH (Greece)
Yannis Lilis
Fraunhofer Institute (Germany)
Rafet Sifa
Fraunhofer Singapore (Singapore)
Henry Johan
Free University of Bozen-Bolzano (Italy)
Alessandra Melonio
Freehold Games (USA)
Jason Grinblat, C. Brian Bucklew
Future University Hakodate (Japan)
Kaoru Sumi, Yoshinari Takegawa, Nozomu Yahata, Fumiya Hara
Ganzfried Research (USA)
Sam Ganzfried
George Mason University (USA)
Jan M. Allbeck, Erion Plaku, Michael Eagle
Georgetown University (USA)
Evan Barba
Georgia Institute of Technology (USA)
Mark O. Riedl, Brian Magerko, Anne Sullivan, Colin Stricklin, Janet H. Murray, Duri Long, Zhiyu Lin, Christopher Purdy, Maribeth Gandy Coleman, Erin J. K. Truesdell, Laura M. Levy, Stephen Lee-Urban, Spencer Frazier, Kevin Tang, Charles L. Isbell Jr., Michael Nitsche, Richard Catrambone, Blair MacIntyre, Betsy James DiSalvo, Matthew C. Gombolay, Thad Starner
Georgia State University (USA)
Ying Zhu
Gettysburg College (USA)
Todd W. Neller
Ghent University (Belgium)
Jan Van Looy
Giant Otter (USA)
Jeff Orkin
Glasgow Caledonian University (UK)
David C. Moffat
Glasgow School of Art (UK)
Sandy Louchart
Glu Mobile (Multinational)
Brandon Drenikow
Golaem (France)
Stéphane Donikian
Golden Glitch Studios (USA)
Eric Butler
Goldsmiths University of London (UK)
Sarah Wiseman, Marco Gillies, Gorm Lai, William H. Latham, Gustav Kuhn, Tom Cole
Google (Multinational)
Santiago Ontañón, Stella Mazeika, Scott Lee, Marcin Szubert, Barrett R. Anderson, Olana Missura, Truong-Huy D. Nguyen, Steven Schirra, Aart J. C. Bik, Elie Bursztein, Chris Lewis, Albert J. Liu, Lauren Winston, Broderick Arneson, David B. D'Ambrosio, David Ha, Alon Altman, Igor Karpov, Zhiyu Bai, Brandon Tearse, Lena Uszkoreit, Jude Yew, Lech Swirski, Sherol Chen
Google DeepMind (UK)
Tom Schaul, Kory W. Mathewson, Piotr Mirowski, Marc Lanctot, Richard Evans, Marlos C. Machado, Andreas Fidjeland, Feryal Behbahani
Graz University of Technology (Austria)
Johanna Pirker, Enrica Loria, André Rattinger, Dietrich Albert, Simone Petrosino
Griffith University (Australia)
Tim Marsh
Guerrilla Games (Netherlands)
Giliam J. P. de Carpentier
Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (South Korea)
Kyung-Joong Kim, Ho-Taek Joo, Man-Je Kim
H-Farm (Italy)
Serena Zampolli
HAN University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Koen van Turnhout
Happy Circles (Canada)
Milad Soroush
Hasselt University (Belgium)
Karin Coninx
Heriot-Watt University (UK)
Benjamin Kenwright, Ruth Aylett, Theodore Lim, Alan Lindsay, Bart G. W. Craenen, Ronald P. A. Petrick
Hertie School (Germany)
Joanna Bryson
Higher School of Economics St. Petersburg (Russia)
Ilya Musabirov
HKU University of the Arts Utrecht (Netherlands)
Hartmut Koenitz, Christian Roth
HMTM Hannover (Germany)
Christoph Klimmt
Hochschule Hannover (Germany)
Jonas Schild, Sebastian Misztal
Hochschule RheinMain (Germany)
Ulrike Spierling, Antonia Kampa, Erik Massarczyk
Hokkaido University (Japan)
Hiroyuki Iizuka, Masahito Yamamoto, Kei Takada, Daisuke Sakamoto, Masanori Sugimoto
Hong Kong Baptist University (China)
Xiaohui Wang
Hong Kong Polytechnic University (China)
Chaoguang Wang, Huaxin Wei
Hongik University (South Korea)
Byung-Chull Bae
Hospitais da Universidade de Coimbra (Portugal)
Joaquim Cerejeira
Huawei Technologies (Multinational)
Chao Gao
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (China)
Shuo Xiong
Hudson Valley Community College (USA)
Dianne Zielinski
Huế University (Vietnam)
Dinh Hoa Cuong Nguyen
Humber College (Canada)
Dennis L. Kappen
i-University Tokyo (Japan)
Adrian David Cheok
IBM (Multinational)
James R. Wootton, Andrew Hicks, Michal Bída, Adi Botea, Eunyoung Ha, Rudolf Kadlec
Ibn Tofail University (Morocco)
Raja Touahni, Rochdi Messoussi, Walid Mestadi
Idaho State University (USA)
Farjana Z. Eishita
IDSIA (Switzerland)
Dylan R. Ashley, Jürgen Schmidhuber
Illinois State University (USA)
Sercan Sengün
Imperial College London (UK)
Sebastian Deterding, Azalea Raad, Björn W. Schuller
Improbable (UK)
Chong-U Lim
Indiana University South Bend (USA)
Dana Vrajitoru
Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis (USA)
Benjamin D. Smith
Inflight VR Software (Spain)
Elena Kokkinara
INRIA (France)
Julien Pettré, Ludovic Hoyet, Wouter van Toll, Katja Zibrek, Rémi Ronfard, Anatole Lécuyer, Fabien Lotte, Zhiguang Liu, Chedy Raïssi
Insane Games (Brazil)
Alexandre Santos Melotti
Institute of Science and Technology Austria (Austria)
Christopher Wojtan
Instituto de Telecomunicações (Portugal)
Ozan Cetinaslan
Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano (Colombia)
Rubén D. Fonnegra
Intel (Multinational)
Gabor Liktor
International Game Technology (Multinational)
Andrew Burns
International Hellenic University (Greece)
Avgoustos A. Tsinakos
International University of La Rioja (Spain)
Ismael Sagredo-Olivenza
Intrinsic (USA)
Pavel Krajcevski
Ionian University (Greece)
Konstantinos Chorianopoulos, Varvara Garneli
Istanbul University (Turkey)
Digdem Sezen
Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (Italy)
Michele Colledanchise
IT University of Copenhagen (Denmark)
Jichen Zhu, Paolo Burelli, Rune K. L. Nielsen, Espen Aarseth, Miguel Sicart, Martin Pichlmair, Ida Kathrine Hammeleff Jørgensen, Michael S. Debus, Jeppe Theiss Kristensen, Mads Johansen, Daniel Cermak-Sassenrath, Hans-Joachim Backe, Karin Ryding, Sílvia Fornós, Hanna Wirman
Jagiellonian University (Poland)
Jan K. Argasinski
JAIST (Japan)
Hiroyuki Iida, Kokolo Ikeda, Mohd Nor Akmal Khalid, Chu-Hsuan Hsueh, Kazunori Miyata, Naoyuki Sato, Eric Nelson Bailey, Minh Le Nguyen, Duy Huynh, Phuc Luong, Razvan Beuran, Sila Temsiririrkkul
Johannes Kepler University Linz (Austria)
Günter Wallner
Jönköping University (Sweden)
Renira Rampazzo Gambarato
Joshibi University of Art and Design (Japan)
Hiroko Uchiyama
Kabam (Canada)
William Li
Kansai University (Japan)
Ryosuke Yamanishi
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
Carsten Dachsbacher
Keio University (Japan)
Yuta Sugiura, Maki Sugimoto, Toshiyuki Masui, Katsutoshi Masai, Naohito Okude
Kennesaw State University (USA)
Justus Robertson, Henrik Warpefelt
Kent State University (USA)
Christopher Totten
Khon Kaen University (Thailand)
Ngamnij Arch-int, Somjit Arch-int
King's College London (UK)
Tom van Nuenen
Kitfox Games (Canada)
Tanya X. Short
Kobe University (Japan)
Masahiko Tsukamoto, Tsutomu Terada, Shigenori Inagaki, Etsuji Yamaguchi
Koç University (Turkey)
Oguzhan Özcan
Kochi University of Technology (Japan)
Kiminori Matsuzaki
Korea University (South Korea)
Paul Bertens, Shaibou Abdoulai Haji
Krafton (Multinational)
David Lupien St-Pierre
KRIBB (South Korea)
Eun-Youn Kim
KTH Royal Institute of Technology (Sweden)
Jannicke Baalsrud Hauge, Bob L. T. Sturm, Petter Ögren
KU Leuven (Belgium)
Kathrin Gerling, Vero Vanden Abeele, Luc Geurts, Katrien Verbert, Bieke Zaman, David Geerts, Lars de Wildt, Stef Aupers
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania (USA)
Dale E. Parson
Kwansei Gakuin University (Japan)
Haruhiro Katayose, Noriko Nagata
Kyoto Institute of Technology (Japan)
Yoshihiro Tsujino
Kyoto Sangyo University (Japan)
Mitsuru Minakuchi, Shigeyuki Hirai
Kyoto University (Japan)
Ryohei Nakatsu, Naoko Tosa
Kyushu University (Japan)
Masaki Oshita
La Trobe University (Australia)
Samad Roohi
Lahore University of Management Sciences (Pakistan)
Suleman Shahid
Lamar University (USA)
Timothy E. Roden
Lancaster University (UK)
Hans-Werner Gellersen, Paul Coulton, Mário Escarce Junior, Adrian Gradinar, Joseph Lindley
Lapland University of Applied Sciences (Finland)
Heli Väätäjä
LEGO Group (Denmark)
Mads Møller Jensen, Tobias Sonne
Lehigh University (USA)
Hector Muñoz-Avila, Noah Reifsnyder
Leibniz University Hannover (Germany)
Daniel Kudenko
Leiden University (Netherlands)
Marcello A. Gómez Maureira, Mike Preuss, H. Jaap van den Herik, Aske Plaat, Danica Mast, Maarten H. Lamers, Walter A. Kosters, Wim van Eck, Rob Saunders, Peter van der Putten, Marin Visscher
Limbic Entertainment (Germany)
Florian Mehm
Linköping University (Sweden)
Mathias Nordvall, Pierangelo Dell'Acqua
Linnaeus University (Sweden)
Johan Hagelbäck
Liverpool John Moores University (UK)
Abdennour El Rhalibi
Logic Artists (Denmark)
Juan Ortega
London South Bank University (UK)
Daniel Barnard
Louisiana State University (USA)
Jerry L. Trahan, Jeffrey Leichman
Loyola University New Orleans (USA)
David Myers
Ludomotion (Netherlands)
Joris Dormans
Ludwig Boltzmann Gesellschaft (Austria)
Jan D. Smeddinck
Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich (Germany)
Sylvia Rothe, Heinrich Hußmann
Lusofona University (Portugal)
Phil Lopes
Maastricht University (Netherlands)
Cameron Browne, Mark H. M. Winands, Jos W. H. M. Uiterwijk, Matthew Stephenson, Dennis J. N. J. Soemers, Chiara F. Sironi, Éric Piette, Tom Pepels, Stylianos Asteriadis
MacEwan University (Canada)
Katie Biittner
Macquarie University (Australia)
Malcolm R. K. Ryan, Michael Hitchens
Magic Fuel Games (USA)
Timothy Day
MagiCAD Group (Finland)
Kourosh Naderi
Mälardalen University (Sweden)
Ioana A. Stefan, Rikard Lindell
Malmö University (Sweden)
José M. Font, Steve Dahlskog, Alberto Alvarez, Johan Holmberg
Malta College of Arts Science and Technology (Malta)
Owen Sacco
Manchester Metropolitan University (UK)
Michael J. Callaghan, Anamaria Ciucanu
Marist College (USA)
Karen Schrier
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (USA)
D. Fox Harrell, Cynthia Breazeal, Deb Roy, Nick Montfort, Danielle Olson, Ivan Sysoev, Pablo Ortiz, Philip Tan, Pedro Reynolds-Cuéllar, Eric Klopfer, Geeticka Chauhan, Anneli Hershman, Emma Anderson, Pattie Maes, Richard Eberhardt
Max Planck Institute (Germany)
Lewis L. Chuang
McGill University (Canada)
Clark Verbrugge, Quinn Kybartas, Paul G. Kry, Jonathan Campbell, Derek Nowrouzezahrai, Wael Al Enezi, Jin L. C. Guo, Christophe Dubach, Alexander Butyaev, Jérôme Waldispühl
McMaster University (Canada)
Jacques Carette, Lawrence E. M. Grierson
Meiji Gakuin University (Japan)
Ryohei Egusa
Meiji University (Japan)
Satoshi Nakamura
Memorial University of Newfoundland (Canada)
David Churchill, Adam Dubrowski, Andrew Vardy, Scott Watson
Meta (Multinational)
Simon M. Lucas, Olivier Teytaud, Gabriel Synnaeve, Morteza Behrooz, Ansgar E. Depping, Isabel Newsome, Owais Iqbal, Nachiappan Nagappan, Zeming Lin, Zhengxing Chen, Vasil Khalidov, Jonas Gehring
Miami University (USA)
James R. Coyle, Peter Jamieson
Michigan State University (USA)
Elizabeth LaPensée, Taiwoo Park, Casey O'Donnell, Wolfgang Banzhaf
Michigan Technological University (USA)
Elizabeth S. Veinott, Kaitlyn M. Roose, Shane T. Mueller
Microsoft (Multinational)
Sam Devlin, Kristin Siu, Katja Hofmann, Ben Sunshine-Hill, Grzegorz Jaskiewicz, Sofia Eleni Spatharioti, Thomas Zimmermann, Börje Karlsson, Christy Ballweber, Pengcheng Wang, Sabin Timalsena, Dan Greenawalt, Ryan Cooper, Deanne Adams, Matthew J. Hausknecht, Zhongpeng Lin
Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
Elif Sürer, Ahmet Uysal
Middlesex University (UK)
David Gamez
miHoYo Co. (China)
Shuo Xu
Mississippi State University (USA)
Christopher Archibald
Missouri State University (USA)
Siming Liu
MIT Lincoln Laboratory (USA)
Reed Jensen, Sung-Hyun Son
modl.ai (Denmark)
Sam Snodgrass, Sebastian Risi, Christoffer Holmgård, Vanessa Volz, Niels Justesen, Gabriella A. B. Barros, Daniele Gravina
Mohammed V University (Morocco)
Khalid Nafil
Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design (Hungary)
Ágnes Karolina Bakk
Monash University (Australia)
Sarah Jane Pell, Yan Wang, Xavier Ho, Rakesh Patibanda, Daniel Harabor, Jon McCormack, Patrick Hutchings, Veronica Halupka
Morehouse College (USA)
John Porter III
Murdoch University (Australia)
Megan Pusey
Nanyang Technological University (Singapore)
Boyang Li, Ying He, Vivian Hsueh-hua Chen, Yew-Soon Ong
Nara Institute of Science and Technology (Japan)
Hirokazu Kato
National Central University (Taiwan)
Chia-Hui Chang
National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
I-Chen Wu, Wen-Jie Tseng, Chuen-Tsai Sun, Ting-Yu Lin
National Dong Hwa University (Taiwan)
Shi-Jim Yen
National Institute for Educational Technologies and Teacher Training (Spain)
Jesús Moreno-León
National Institute of Informatics (Japan)
Marc Cavazza, Helmut Prendinger
National Penghu University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
Kuo-Yuan Kao
National Taipei University (Taiwan)
Jr-Chang Chen
National Taiwan Normal University (Taiwan)
Shun-Shii Lin, Yen-Chi Chen
National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
Shun-Chin Hsu
National Tsing Hua University (Taiwan)
Von-Wun Soo
National University of Malaysia (Malaysia)
A. Imran Nordin
National University of Singapore (Singapore)
Alex Mitchell, Dennis Ang, Tiow Seng Tan, Anand Bhojan, Kevin McGee, Lonce L. Wyse, Prashanth Thattai
National University of Tainan (Taiwan)
Chang-Shing Lee
Naval Postgraduate School (USA)
Christian J. Darken, Imre Balogh
Naval Research Laboratory (USA)
Alexandra Coman
NCSIST (Taiwan)
Cheng-Wei Chou
NetEase Games (China)
Changjie Fan, Meng Wang, Tangjie Lv
Netflix (Multinational)
Paul E. Debevec
New Design University (Austria)
Florian Güldenpfennig
New Jersey Institute of Technology (USA)
Donghee Yvette Wohn, Amy K. Hoover, Aaron Dharna, Jie Cai, Tomer Weiss, John Scott Siri Jr.
New Mexico State University (USA)
Z O. Toups, Ruth C. Torres, William A. Hamilton
New York University (USA)
Julian Togelius, Michael Cerny Green, M Charity, Allison Parrish, Sam Earle, Debosmita Bhaumik, Clara Fernández-Vara, Matt Parker, Frank Lantz, Wei Ji Ma, Janith Weerasinghe
Newcastle University (UK)
Graham Morgan
Ninja Theory Ltd (UK)
Andrew Vidler
NNAISENSE (Switzerland)
Wojciech Jaskowski, Faustino J. Gomez, Jan Koutník
Nokia (Finland)
Arto Lehtiniemi, Miska M. Hannuksela
Nomada Studio (Spain)
Adrián Cuevas
North Carolina State University (USA)
Chris Martens, Arnav Jhala, David L. Roberts, James C. Lester, Jonathan P. Rowe, Bradford W. Mott, Sasha Azad, Tiffany Barnes, Wookhee Min, Colin M. Potts, Alexander Card, Yihuan Dong, James Minogue, Chinmaya Dabral, Chris Miller, Veronica Cateté, Eric N. Wiebe, Jennifer Wellnitz, Robert G. Taylor, Osman Y. Özaltin
North-West University (South Africa)
Günther Drevin, Magda Huisman
Northeastern University (USA)
Seth Cooper, Anurag Sarkar, Casper Harteveld, Bob De Schutter, Tiago Machado, Omid Mohaddesi, Timothy W. Bickmore, Josh Aaron Miller, Sara Ann Wylie, Sabbir Ahmad, Stacy Marsella, Nathan Partlan, Carmen Castaneda-Sceppa, Chaima Jemmali, Sara Bunian, Colan F. Biemer, Randy C. Colvin, Nithesh Javvaji, Alexandra To, Giovanni Maria Troiano, Andrea Mambretti, Celia Pearce, David R. Kaeli, Avery Rosenbloom, Paul Fombelle, Samuel Liberty
Northeastern University (China)
Jiao Wang
Northumbria University (UK)
Gavin Wood, Edmond S. L. Ho, Li Zhang, Shaun W. Lawson, Craig Paul Green, Lars Erik Holmquist, Steve Gibson
Northwestern University (USA)
Ian Horswill, Kate Compton, Michael S. Horn, David Bar-El, Eleanor O'Rourke, Heather J. Risser
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)
Letizia Jaccheri, Alf Inge Wang, Michail N. Giannakos, Andrew Perkis, Monica Divitini, Ole Andreas Alsos, Kshitij Sharma, Sofia Papavlasopoulou, Asim Hameed, Dag Svanæs, Hallvard Trætteberg, Louise Petersen Matjeka, Martin Ervik
NOVA University Lisbon (Portugal)
Teresa Romão, Nuno Correia, Pedro Centieiro, Mara Dionisio, A. Eduardo Dias, Paulo Bala, Sofia Cavaco, Sandra Câmara Olim, Fernando Pedro Birra, Manuel Próspero dos Santos, Claudia Ribeiro, Rui Nóbrega, António S. Câmara, Carla Nave
NUI Galway (Ireland)
Frank G. Glavin, Michael G. Madden, Colm O'Riordan, Cornelia Connolly
Nvidia (Multinational)
Alexander Zook, Jonathan Tremblay, Bilal Kartal, Matthias Müller, Miles Macklin, Chris Wyman, Nuttapong Chentanez, Marco Salvi, David P. Luebke
Oakland University (USA)
Cynthia M. Sifonis
Ochanomizu University (Japan)
Itiro Siio, Ayano Nishimura
OFAI (Austria)
Paolo Petta
Offenburg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Oliver Korn
Ohio State University (USA)
Simone Downie, Roger Crawfis, Kyoung Lee Swearingen, Scott Swearingen
Ohio University (USA)
Julie A. Brown
Olin College of Engineering (USA)
Yevgeniya V. Zastavker
Ontario Tech University (Canada)
Pejman Mirza-Babaei, Loutfouz Zaman, Bill Kapralos, Alvaro Uribe-Quevedo, Suzanne de Castell, Andrew Hogue, Isabel Pedersen, Ramiro Liscano
Open University of Catalonia (Spain)
Alberto Mora
Open University of the Netherlands (Netherlands)
Wim Westera, Giel van Lankveld, Enkhbold Nyamsuren, Wim van der Vegt Brouns, Hub Kurvers, Alessandra Antonaci
OpenAI (USA)
Kenneth O. Stanley, Joel Lehman
Osaka University (Japan)
Yuichi Itoh
Osnabrück University (Germany)
Leonid Berov
Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg (Germany)
Alexander Dockhorn, Sanaz Mostaghim, Rudolf Kruse, Christian Hansen, Mareike Gabele, Jens Johannsmeier, Sebastian Wagner
Outplay Entertainment (UK)
Shringi Kumari
Oxford Brookes University (UK)
Joseph Corneli
Oxide Games (USA)
Ian Schreiber
Paderborn University (Germany)
Marco Platzner, Tobias Graf, Daniel Kaimann, Nadja Stroh-Maraun, Maximilian Spliethöver
Panteion University (Greece)
Kostas Karpouzis
PaperSeven Ltd (UK)
Adam Boulton
Paris Dauphine University (France)
Tristan Cazenave
Parsons School of Design (USA)
John Sharp
Pennsylvania State University (USA)
Yubo Kou, Xinning Gui, Hui Yang
Pennsylvania State University Behrend (USA)
Faisal Aqlan, Justin Fanzo, Lisa Jo Elliott, Christopher R. Shelton, Melanie D. Hetzel-Riggin
PentaQuest (Australia)
Kerstin Oberprieler
Pivotal Labs (USA)
Dirk P. Janssen
Pixie Dust Technologies (Japan)
Takayuki Hoshi
Playabl Studios (USA)
Andrew Stern
Playful Pandas (?)
Valentina Rao
Playpulse AS (Norway)
Kristoffer Hagen
Playsketch (Portugal)
Pedro Machado Santa
PluginHUMAN (Australia)
Betty Sargeant, Justin Dwyer
Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Pier Luca Lanzi, Daniele Loiacono, Edoardo Giacomello
Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
Andrea Sanna, Fabrizio Lamberti, Giovanni Squillero, Elio Piccolo
Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave (Portugal)
Vítor H. Carvalho, Eva Oliveira, Duarte Duque
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (Portugal)
Miguel Frade
Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal (Portugal)
Rui Neves Madeira, Fausto Mourato
Polytechnic University of Catalonia (Spain)
Nuria Pelechano
Polytechnic University of Madrid (Spain)
José M. Peña
Polytechnique Montréal (Canada)
Jinghui Cheng
Pomona College (USA)
Joseph C. Osborn
Pompeu Fabra University (Spain)
Ciera Crowell, Narcís Parés
Pontifical Catholic University of Chile (Chile)
Catalina Cortázar
Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais (Brazil)
Alysson Ribeiro Da Silva, Luís Fabrício Wanderley Góes, Lucila Ishitani
Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná (Brazil)
Luiz Bernardo Martins Kummer
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Bruno Feijó, Antonio L. Furtado, Simone D. J. Barbosa, Marco A. Casanova
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
Soraia Raupp Musse, Adriana Braun, Estevao Smania Testa, Rodolfo M. Favaretto
PortaPlay (Denmark)
Shalev Moran
Portland State University (USA)
Garrison W. Greenwood
Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
Krzysztof Krawiec
Princeton University (USA)
Bas van Opheusden
Purdue University (USA)
Dominic Kao, William R. Watson, Bedrich Benes
Qatar Computing Research Institute (Qatar)
Haewoon Kwak
Qualcomm (Multinational)
Mehak Maniktala
Quantic Foundry (USA)
Nick Yee, Nicolas Ducheneaut
Queen Mary University of London (UK)
Diego Perez Liebana, Michael Cook, Peter I. Cowling, Simon Colton, Raluca D. Gaina, Jeremy Gow, James Goodman, Cristina Guerrero-Romero, Laurissa Tokarchuk, Chris Bamford, Ercüment Ilhan, Ivan Bravi, Massimo Poesio, John R. Woodward, Alvaro Ovalle, Søren Riis, Chris Madge, Martin Balla, Nick Ballou
Queen's University (Canada)
T. C. Nicholas Graham, Carolyn Elizabeth Lamb, Adrian L. Jessup Schneider, Roel Vertegaal
Queensland University of Technology (Australia)
Daniel Johnson, Peta Wyeth, Kellie Vella, Nicholas O'Donnell, Ross Brown, Bernd Ploderer, Christopher James Koren
Quinnipiac University (USA)
Jonah Warren
Radboud University (Netherlands)
Isabela Granic
Rakuten (Japan)
Soh Masuko, Masafumi Muta, Mitsuru Nakazawa, Philip Rodgers
Ranj Games (Netherlands)
Ivo Swartjes
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Mei Si, Zev Battad, Tarek Abdoun, Victoria Bennett
Resolution Games (Sweden)
Mikhail Jacob
Respawn Entertainment (USA)
Bartlomiej Waszak
RetroBrain (Germany)
Sebastian Arndt
Reykjavik University (Iceland)
Yngvi Björnsson, Stephan Schiffel, Giulio Mori, Kári Halldórsson, Hannes Högni Vilhjálmsson
Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Ido Iurgel, Frank Zimmer, Pedro R. Ribeiro, Timo Kahl
RIKEN (Japan)
Valliappa Chockalingam
Riot Games (USA)
Alexander Jaffe, Genevieve Conley
RISE (Cyprus)
Panayiotis Charalambous
RISEBA University (Latvia)
Chris Hales
Ritsumeikan University (Japan)
Ruck Thawonmas, Pujana Paliyawan, Suguru Ito, Susumu Nakata
RMIT University (Australia)
Florian 'Floyd' Mueller, Fabio Zambetta, Zhuying Li, Xiaodong Li, John Thangarajah, Rohit Ashok Khot, Sebastian Sardiña, Robert Jarvis, Marsha Berry, Michael Dann, James Harland, Jonathan Duckworth, Alexander Muscat, Julie Porteous
Roblox Corporation (USA)
Morgan McGuire, Kenny Mitchell
Rochester Institute of Technology (USA)
John A. Biles, Elizabeth Goins, Joe Geigel, Elizabeth Lane Lawley, Christopher A. Egert
Rocksteady Studios (UK)
Andrea Tucci
Roku (USA)
Jennifer Dalsen
Roskilde University (Denmark)
Arne Poulsen, Mads Hobye
Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Marlon Etheredge
Rovio Entertainment (Finland)
Jari Takatalo, Henri Heiskanen
Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts (Denmark)
Alessandro Canossa, Jesper Juul
Rutgers University (USA)
Mubbasir Kapadia, Samuel S. Sohn, Vladimir Pavlovic, Seonghyeon Moon, Mihee Lee
RWTH Aachen University (Germany)
Gerhard Lakemeyer, Stefan Schiffer
Ryerson University (Canada)
Richard Lachman, Deborah I. Fels
Saarland University (Germany)
Paul Strohmeier, Alexander Vielhauer, Nicolas Brauner
Saint Louis University (USA)
Alireza Shirvani, Tyler Thrash
Saint Martin's Institute (Malta)
Jonathan Barbara
Salzburg University of Applied Sciences (Austria)
Bernhard Maurer
San Jose State University (USA)
Lukas C. Gerber
Sapienza University of Rome (Italy)
Lauren S. Ferro, Stavros Vassos
Sapir Academic College (Israel)
Amit Benbassat
Saxion University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Jeroen Linssen, Danny Plass-Oude Bos
Schell Games (USA)
Chance Lytle, Dong Hyun Kang, Joey Yeo, Parker Ramsey
Seattle University (USA)
Christopher A. Paul
SEBRAE (Brazil)
Alexandre G. Szykman
Second Spectrum (?)
Rajiv T. Maheswaran
Sejong University (South Korea)
Seonghun Yoon
Seoul National University (South Korea)
Jehee Lee
Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (Pakistan)
Amir Zaib Abbasi
Sharkmob (Sweden)
Tobias Mahlmann
Shizuoka University (Japan)
Kamen Kanev
Shizuoka University of Art and Culture (Japan)
Yoichi Nagashima
SIFT (USA)
Christopher W. Geib
Simon Fraser University (Canada)
Arne Eigenfeldt, Philippe Pasquier, Cale Plut, Alissa Nicole Antle, Steve DiPaola, Jianyu Fan, Jim Bizzocchi
Singapore Institute of Technology (Singapore)
Chek Tien Tan
Soar Technology (USA)
Christopher A. Ballinger
Social Point (Spain)
Alberto Uriarte
Södertörn University (Sweden)
Petri Lankoski
Sofia University (Bulgaria)
Atanas Georgiev
Sogang University (South Korea)
Yongsoon Choi
SomaSim (USA)
Robert Zubek, Matthew Viglione
Sony (Multinational)
Ethan Robison, Deirdre Kerr, Rahul Dey, Jason G. Doig, Ketul Majmudar
Sorbonne University (France)
Pierre Bessière, Catherine Pelachaud, Vincent Corruble
Soul Machines (New Zealand)
Tiago Ribeiro
South West College (UK)
David Marshall
Southern Methodist University (USA)
Corey Clark, Myque Ouellette, Squirrel Eiserloh, Anthony Fleshner
Southern University of Science and Technology (China)
Jialin Liu
Southwestern University (USA)
Jacob Schrum
Space for Play (USA)
Heather Logas
Sports Innovation Lab (USA)
Abe Stein
SRH University Heidelberg (Germany)
Daniel Görlich
SRI International (USA)
Huascar Sanchez
St. John's University (USA)
Anthony Palomba
St. Lawrence University (USA)
Choong-Soo Lee, Ivan Ramler
Staffordshire University (UK)
B.D. Fletcher, Bradley James
Stanford University (USA)
Joseph Seering, C. Karen Liu, Qingyun Sun, Ingmar H. Riedel-Kruse, Yoav Shoham, Rishab Gargeya
State University of New York Brockport (USA)
Papia Bawa, Lauren Lieberman
State University of New York Buffalo (USA)
Kenneth W. Regan
State University of New York Cortland (USA)
John Foley
State University of New York Oswego (USA)
Alex Pantaleev
Stetson University (USA)
Christopher J. Ferguson
Stockholm University (Sweden)
Mirjam Palosaari Eladhari, Harko Verhagen, Björn Strååt, Lina Eklund, Fredrik Aspling
Stonehill College (USA)
John T. Balint
Story Juice (UK)
Hannah Wood
StoryFit (USA)
Grace I. Lin
Stuttgart Media University (Germany)
Tobias Seidl
Sungkyunkwan University (South Korea)
Yun-Gyung Cheong
Swansea University (UK)
Alena Denisova, Matt Jones
Swarthmore College (USA)
Aline Normoyle
Swinburne University of Technology (Australia)
Aung Pyae
SWPS University (Poland)
Krzysztof Krejtz
Tabriz Islamic Art University (Iran)
Yoones A. Sekhavat, Hesam Sakian Mohammadi
Tactile Games (Denmark)
Arturo Valdivia, Erik Kjaer Andersen
Take-Two Interactive (Multinational)
Lucas Critch
Tallinn University (Estonia)
Alessandro Nanì
Tama Art University (Japan)
Fusako Kusunoki
Tampere University (Finland)
Ville Kankainen, Mikko Meriläinen, Timo Nummenmaa, Oguz Turan Buruk, Susanna Paasovaara, Kati Alha, Heikki Tyni, Hannu Korhonen, Kaisa Väänänen, Jaakko Stenros
Teatime Games (Iceland)
Luis Flores
Technical University of Berlin (Germany)
Sebastian Knorr
Technical University of Darmstadt (Germany)
Stefan Göbel, Johannes Fürnkranz, Ralf Steinmetz, Kristian Kersting
Technical University of Dortmund (Germany)
Mario Botsch, Günter Rudolph
Technical University of Munich (Germany)
Gudrun Klinker, Rohit Kumar Dubey, Wolfgang Höhl, André Borrmann, Jimmy Abualdenien
Technicolor (France)
Quentin Galvane
Technological University Dublin (Ireland)
Cathy Ennis, Brian Vaughan, Charlie Cullen
Teesside University (UK)
Tonguc Ibrahim Sezen
Tel Aviv University (Israel)
Irad Ben-Gal
Tencent (Multinational)
Wenjie Wu
TERC (USA)
Elizabeth Rowe, Eli Tucker-Raymond, Gillian Puttick, Michael Cassidy
Texas A&M University (USA)
Francis K. H. Quek, Andruid Kerne, Niloofar Zarei
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi (USA)
Scott A. King
Texas Tech University (USA)
Nicholas David Bowman, Bobby Schweizer
Texas Woman's University (USA)
Rachel N. Simons
TH Köln (Germany)
Wolfgang Konen, Boris Naujoks, Emmanuel Guardiola, Samineh Bagheri
The College of New Jersey (USA)
Sejong Yoon
The Cyprus Institute (Cyprus)
Mihalis A. Nicolaou
The Mind Room (Australia)
Jo Mitchell
The Molasses Flood (USA)
Damian A. Isla
Tilburg University (Netherlands)
Pieter Spronck, Paris Mavromoustakos Blom, Julian Hanna, Lisa E. Rombout, Yaser Norouzzadeh Ravari, Martijn Goudbeek
Tohoku University (Japan)
Kazuki Takashima, Yoshifumi Kitamura
Tokyo Denki University (Japan)
Takuro Shibayama, Tatsuji Takahashi
Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)
François Bonnet, Shoichi Hasegawa, Hironori Mitake, Katie Seaborn, Maxim Jourenko, Hideki Koike
Tokyo Metropolitan University (Japan)
Tomohiro Harada, Tomohiko Mukai
Tokyo University of Science (Japan)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi, Hidefumi Ohmura, Tsugunosuke Sakai, Shuya Kawaguchi
Tokyo University of Technology (Japan)
Takashi Ohta
Tokyo University of the Arts (Japan)
Kiyoshi Furukawa
Trailmix Games (UK)
Alice Bowman
Trinity College (USA)
Chandranil Chakrabortti
Trinity College Dublin (Ireland)
Mads Haahr, Rachel McDonnell, Carol O'Sullivan, Emma Carrigan, Aljoscha Smolic
Trinity University (USA)
Britton Horn
Tsuda University (Japan)
Kazutaka Kurihara
TU Chemnitz (Germany)
Albrecht Kurze, Andreas Bischof
TU Ilmenau (Germany)
Daniel Schultheiss, Wolfgang Broll, Aliya Iskenderova, Florian Weidner
TU Kaiserslautern (Germany)
Marc Herrlich
TU Wien (Austria)
Michael Wimmer, Katta Spiel, Laura Scheepmaker, Michael Urbanek, Thomas Gärtner, Christopher Frauenberger, Hermann Kaindl
Tufts University (USA)
Amanda Sullivan
Tulane University (USA)
Aron Culotta
Tunghai University (Taiwan)
Lung-Pin Chen
Turku University of Applied Sciences (Finland)
Mika Luimula
Twitch (USA)
Thomas Debeauvais
Ubisoft (Multinational)
Alexander Shoulson, Ahmad Azadvar, Christopher Dragert, Shikhar Juyal, Atiya Nova, Daniel Holden, Eric Chu, Michel Pierfitte, Bogdan Muresan
Ulm University (Germany)
Michael Weber, Dennis Wiebusch, Maximilian Milo, Valentin Riemer
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (South Korea)
Ian Oakley
Ulster University (UK)
Damien Coyle, Shane Wilson
Umeå University (Sweden)
Andreas Theodorou
Unisinos (Brazil)
Rossana Baptista Queiroz
Unity Technologies (Multinational)
Trevor Sarratt, Isaac Roseboom, Ivan Carmosino
Universe Creation 101 (Australia)
Christy Dena
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Spain)
Javier Gómez
Universidad Pública de Navarra (Spain)
Asier Marzo Pérez
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (Brazil)
Victor Travassos Sarinho
Universidade Europeia (Portugal)
Edirlei Soares de Lima
Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná (Brazil)
Érick Oliveira Rodrigues
Universitat Jaume I (Spain)
Águeda Gómez Cambronero
Universitat Politècnica de València (Spain)
Javier Jaén Martínez, Jorge Montaner-Marco, Patricia Pons
Université de Sherbrooke (Canada)
Jean-Pierre Dussault
Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Canada)
Laureline Chiapello
Université du Québec à Montréal (Canada)
Eric Beaudry
Universiti Malaysia Sabah (Malaysia)
Hadzariah Ismail
Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris (Malaysia)
Wee Hoe Tan
Universiti Teknologi Petronas (Malaysia)
Ding Hooi Ting
Universiti Tenaga Nasional (Malaysia)
Azlan Iqbal
University Carlos III of Madrid (Spain)
Elena Márquez Segura
University College Cork (Ireland)
Conor Linehan, Fiona Marguerite Loudoun
University College Dublin (Ireland)
Barbara De Kegel, Oskar Milik, Maximilian A. Friehs, Michael O'Neill, Miguel Nicolau, Anthony Brabazon
University College London (UK)
Anna Louise Cox, Yvonne Rogers, Charlene Jennett, Daniela Romano, Jacob Rigby, Duncan P. Brumby, Priscilla N. Y. Wong, Alison Gazzard
University of Adelaide (Australia)
Zbigniew Michalewicz
University of Aizu (Japan)
Maxim Mozgovoy
University of Alabama (USA)
André R. Denham
University of Alabama Huntsville (USA)
Chao Peng, Lizhou Cao
University of Alberta (Canada)
Vadim Bulitko, Matthew Guzdial, Nathan R. Sturtevant, Michael Buro, Levi Lelis, Martin Müller, Ryan B. Hayward, Marius Stanescu, Lucas Ferreira, Ting-Han Wei, Jonathan Schaeffer, Kristen Yu, Sergio Poo Hernandez, Duane Szafron, Cor-Paul Bezemer, Athar Mahmoudi-Nejad, Matthew E. Taylor, Marcia Spetch, Devon Sigurdson, Maria Cutumisu, Eleni Stroulia, Christopher Solinas, Douglas Rebstock, Víctor Fernández-Cervantes, Noah Weninger, Thomas Maurer, Michael H. Bowling, Braedy Kuzma, Yakun Yu, Lili Liu, Russell Greiner, Chenjun Xiao, Mike Carbonaro
University of Alcalá (Spain)
Marçal Mora Cantallops, Miguel-Ángel Sicilia
University of Alicante (Spain)
José Ramón Calvo-Ferrer
University of Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Frank Nack, Michael Lees, Theo Gevers
University of Anbar (Iraq)
Belal Al-Khateeb
University of Antwerp (Belgium)
Karolien Poels, Steven Malliet
University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf (Germany)
Christian Geiger
University of Applied Sciences Mittweida (Germany)
Robert J. Wierzbicki
University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien (Austria)
Christoph Redl
University of Arizona (USA)
Moshe Dror, Joshua A. Levine
University of Art and Design Linz (Austria)
Christa Sommerer
University of Athens (Greece)
Iro Voulgari, Costas Mourlas
University of Auckland (New Zealand)
Allan Fowler, Ian D. Watson, Zachary Fitz-Walter
University of Augsburg (Germany)
Elisabeth André, Felix Kistler, Ekaterina Kurdyukova
University of Aveiro (Portugal)
Ana Velhinho, Jorge Ferraz de Abreu, Pedro Almeida
University of Baltimore (USA)
Bridget Blodgett
University of Barcelona (Spain)
Ramon Oliva
University of Bari (Italy)
Giovanni Semeraro, Marco Degemmis, Pasquale Lops, Pierpaolo Basile
University of Basel (Switzerland)
Klaus Opwis, Sharon T. Steinemann, Florian Brühlmann, Glena Helen Iten, Lena Fanya Aeschbach
University of Bath (UK)
Julian A. Padget, Rachid Hourizi
University of Beira Interior (Portugal)
Abel João Padrão Gomes, Frutuoso G. M. Silva
University of Bergen (Norway)
Linda Kronman
University of Birmingham (UK)
Xin Yao, Joshua D. Knowles
University of Birmingham Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Anis Zarrad
University of Bologna (Italy)
Francesco Sovrano, Paolo Ciancarini, Andrea Asperti, Marco Roccetti
University of Bolton (UK)
Chris Bateman
University of Bonn (Germany)
Christian Bauckhage
University of Bremen (Germany)
Rainer Malaka, Johannes Pfau, Georg Volkmar, Dmitry Alexandrovsky, Dirk Wenig, Karsten Sohr, Tanja Döring, Kerstin Schill
University of Bretagne Sud (France)
Sylvie Gibet
University of British Columbia (Canada)
Michiel van de Panne, Glen Berseth, Elizabeth Nijdam, Jennifer Jenson, Sidney S. Fels
University of Cádiz (Spain)
Pablo García-Sánchez
University of Calabria (Italy)
Francesco Calimeri, Giovambattista Ianni, Stefano Germano
University of Calgary (Canada)
Jörg Denzinger, Richard Zhao, John Aycock, Jon G. Rokne, Christian Jacob, Ehud Sharlin, Kody R. Dillman
University of California Berkeley (USA)
Ian Holmes, Margaret Cychosz, James F. O'Brien
University of California Davis (USA)
Joshua McCoy, Michael Neff, Arunpreet Sandhu, Zeyuan Chen, Seth Frey, Cynthia Carter Ching, Danielle Hagood, Erica Jurado
University of California Irvine (USA)
Tess Tanenbaum, Bonnie A. Nardi, Karen Tanenbaum, Cristina V. Lopes, Constance Steinkuehler, Bonnie Ruberg
University of California Los Angeles (USA)
Alan Litteneker, Demetri Terzopoulos
University of California Merced (USA)
Marcelo Kallmann, Alain Juarez-Perez
University of California Riverside (USA)
Tamar Shinar, Amnon Rapoport
University of California San Diego (USA)
Shlomo Dubnov, Jina Huh, Steven Dow
University of California Santa Barbara (USA)
Richard E. Mayer
University of California Santa Cruz (USA)
Michael Mateas, Noah Wardrip-Fruin, Adam M. Smith, Magy Seif El-Nasr, Jim Whitehead, Max Kreminski, Katherine Isbister, Edward F. Melcer, Erica Kleinman, Elín Carstensdóttir, Bjarke Alexander Larsen, Isaac Karth, Chen Ji, Kathryn E. Ringland, Oleksandra Keehl, Marilyn A. Walker, Devi Acharya, Kenneth Chang, Ross Mawhorter, Katelyn M. Grasse, Nick Junius, Marjorie Ann M. Cuerdo, Sri Kurniawan, Asiiah Song, Daniel G. Shapiro, Jared Duval, Michael John, Tamara Duplantis
University of Cambridge (United Kingdom)
Michelle Westerlaken
University of Canberra (Australia)
Eleni Petraki
University of Canterbury (New Zealand)
Stephan G. Lukosch, Simon Hoermann, Robert W. Lindeman, Heide K. Lukosch, Miguel Morales Trujillo, Sungchul Jung
University of Cape Town (South Africa)
Sumarie Roodt
University of Central Florida (USA)
Anastasia Salter, John T. Murray, Kirk Lundblade, Kenton Taylor Howard, Gita Reese Sukthankar, Joseph J. LaViola Jr., Rudy McDaniel, Mel Stanfill, Clint A. Bowers, Florian Jentsch, Valerie K. Sims
University of Central Lancashire (UK)
Mark Lochrie
University of Cincinnati (USA)
Zachariah E. Fuchs, Pavlos Androulakakis, Dieter Vanderelst
University of Clermont Auvergne (France)
Philippe Mahey
University of Coimbra (Portugal)
Licinio Roque, Rui Craveirinha, Paula Alexandra Silva, Luís Duarte, Jorge C. S. Cardoso, Helio Cavalcante Silva Neto, Luís Lucas Pereira, Nuno Castelhano, Mariana Seiça
University of Copenhagen (Denmark)
Anna Sapienza
University of Costa Rica (Costa Rica)
Pablo Sauma Chacón
University of Côte d'Azur (France)
Margarida Romero
University of Crete (Greece)
Anthony Savidis
University of Cyprus (Cyprus)
Yiorgos Chrysanthou, Andreas Aristidou
University of Delaware (USA)
Austin J. Brockmeier
University of Donja Gorica (Montenegro)
Zvezdan Vukanovic
University of Duisburg-Essen (Germany)
Maic Masuch, Katharina Emmerich, Sebastian Cmentowski, Jens H. Krüger, Andrey Krekhov, Felix Born, Nicole C. Krämer, Stefan Liszio, Philipp Sykownik, Linda Graf
University of Dundee (UK)
Lynda Clark, Alison Pease
University of East Anglia (UK)
Oliver Buckley
University of Eastern Finland (Finland)
Anssi Kanervisto, Ville Hautamäki
University of Edinburgh (UK)
Alex Lascarides, Taku Komura, Valentina Andries
University of Education Weingarten (Germany)
Wolfgang Müller
University of Electro-Communications (Japan)
Takeshi Ito, Hiroyuki Kajimoto, Kunihito Hoki, Naoya Koizumi, Takuya Nojima, Yasuhiko Takenaga, Masakazu Muramatsu, Takafumi Nakamichi
University of Essex (UK)
Spyridon Samothrakis, Richard A. Bartle, Jon Chamberlain, Piers R. Williams, Michael Fairbank
University of Évry Val d'Essonne (France)
Agathe Guilloux
University of Extremadura (Spain)
Francisco Fernández de Vega
University of Florence (Italy)
Alessandro Sestini, Andrew D. Bagdanov
University of Florida (USA)
Sharon Lynn Chu, Yu-Hao Lee, Sarah Anne Brown, José C. Príncipe, Kristy Elizabeth Boyer, Sri Kalyanaraman, Panos M. Pardalos
University of Fortaleza (Brazil)
Maria Andréia F. Rodrigues, Rommel Dias Saraiva
University of Fribourg (Switzerland)
Giuseppe Cuccu
University of Fukuchiyama (Japan)
Itaru Kuramoto
University of Geneva (Switzerland)
Nicolas Szilas, Urs Richle, Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann
University of Genoa (Italy)
Alessandro De Gloria, Francesco Bellotti, Riccardo Berta, Antonio Camurri, Nicola Secco
University of Georgia (USA)
Ramviyas Parasuraman
University of Girona (Spain)
Arnau Gifreu-Castells
University of Glasgow (UK)
Graham A. Wilson, Mark McGill, Mathieu Chollet
University of Gothenburg (Sweden)
Staffan Björk, Jonas Linderoth, Wolmet Barendregt, Mattias von Feilitzen, Sus Lundgren
University of Granada (Spain)
Antonio Mora García, Juan Julián Merelo Guervós, Antonio Fernández-Ares, Pedro A. Castillo
University of Greenwich (UK)
Nuno N. Correia
University of Guelph (Canada)
Stacey D. Scott, Amanda Saunders
University of Haifa (Israel)
Anna Zamansky, Sofya Baskin, Dirk van der Linden
University of Hawaii Manoa (USA)
Kelly Bergstrom
University of Helsinki (Finland)
Khalid Al-Najjar, Mika Hämäläinen
University of Hertfordshire (UK)
Christoph Salge
University of Houston (USA)
Zhigang Deng
University of Houston Clear Lake (USA)
Steven C. Sutherland
University of Huddersfield (UK)
Peizhi Shi
University of Hull (UK)
Jon Purdy, Neil Gordon, Simon Grey
University of Iceland (Iceland)
Thomas Philip Runarsson
University of Illinois at Chicago (USA)
Elena Zheleva
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (USA)
Jehanzeb R. Cheema, Guy E. Garnett, Nancy M. Amato
University of Ioannina (Greece)
Konstantinos Blekas
University of Isfahan (Iran)
Behnaz Omoomi
University of Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)
Sultan A. Alharthi
University of Jena (Germany)
Ingo Althöfer
University of Jyväskylä (Finland)
Tuomas Kari, Jonne Arjoranta
University of Kentucky (USA)
Stephen G. Ware, Brent E. Harrison, Rachelyn Farrell, Sagar Gandhi, Cory Siler, Chengxi Li, Tasmia Tasrin
University of Klagenfurt (Austria)
Heiko Breitsohl
University of La Rochelle (France)
Ronan Champagnat
University of Leeds (UK)
He Wang, Richard P. Mann
University of Liège (Belgium)
Damien Ernst, Marie-Liesse Cauwet
University of Limerick (Ireland)
Simon Colreavy-Donnelly
University of Lincoln (UK)
Patrick Dickinson, Kieran Hicks, Jussi Holopainen, Duncan Rowland, John Shearer
University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Valentina Nisi, Carlos Martinho, Nuno Nunes, Rui Prada, Ana Paiva, Diogo R. Ferreira, Francisco S. Melo, Vanessa Cesário, Pedro Santos, Maria José Ferreira, Raul Benites Paradeda, Luís Carriço, Manuel Guimarães, Teresa Chambel, Filipa Correia
University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Matej Guid, Ivan Bratko
University of Łódź (Poland)
Piotr Beling
University of Lyon (France)
Jean-François Boulicaut, Mehdi Kaytoue-Uberall, Guillaume Bosc
University of Macedonia (Greece)
Ioannis Refanidis
University of Madeira (Portugal)
Marko Radeta, Ana Lucia dos Santos Faria
University of Mainz (Germany)
Daan Apeldoorn, Anna Katharina Preuß
University of Málaga (Spain)
Antonio J. Fernández, Carlos Cotta
University of Malta (Malta)
Georgios N. Yannakakis, Antonios Liapis, Ahmed Khalifa, Stefano Gualeni, Gordon Calleja, Daniel Vella, Dávid Melhárt, Alexiei Dingli, Konstantinos Sfikas
University of Manchester (UK)
Ke Chen, Jonathan L. Shapiro, William Woof
University of Manitoba (Canada)
Olivier Tremblay Savard
University of Mannheim (Germany)
Wolfgang Effelsberg
University of Maryland Baltimore County (USA)
Adam W. Bargteil, Marc Olano
University of Maryland College Park (USA)
Dinesh Manocha, Ming C. Lin, Ahmed Abdelkader, Elizabeth M. Bonsignore, Kari Kraus
University of Massachusetts Amherst (USA)
Ivon Arroyo
University of Melbourne (Australia)
Martin R. Gibbs, Eduardo Velloso, Sarah Ellen Webber, Joshua Newn, Fraser Allison, Nir Lipovetzky, Frank Vetere, Jane Mavoa, Greg Wadley
University of Memphis (USA)
Amy Shannon Cook
University of Miami (USA)
Lindsay D. Grace
University of Michigan (USA)
Mark Guzdial
University of Milan (Italy)
Dario Maggiorini, Laura Anna Ripamonti, N. Alberto Borghese, Renato Mainetti, Marco Trubian
University of Minho (Portugal)
Cristina Sylla, Pedro Branco, Nelson Zagalo, Clara Coutinho
University of Minnesota (USA)
Stephen J. Guy, Craig G. Anderson, Nick Sohre, Evan A. Suma
University of Missouri (USA)
Jeffrey Uhlmann
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Marco Furini, Marco Lippi
University of Mons (Belgium)
Joëlle Tilmanne, Thierry Dutoit, Sohaib Laraba
University of Montpellier (France)
Damien Djaouti
University of Montreal (Canada)
Dominic Arsenault
University of Münster (Germany)
Felix Reer, Nicolas Pflanzl, Heike Trautmann, Felix Nolte
University of Nebraska (USA)
Nicolas J. LaLone
University of Nevada Reno (USA)
Sushil J. Louis, Eelke Folmer, Majed Al Zayer, Monica N. Nicolescu
University of New Brunswick (Canada)
Scott Bateman, Aaron Tabor
University of New Orleans (USA)
Ben Samuel, Daniel DeKerlegand, Edward T. Garcia
University of New South Wales (Australia)
Oliver Bown, Abdallah Saffidine, Michael Barlow, Erandi Lakshika
University of Newcastle (Australia)
Keith Nesbitt
University of North Carolina Chapel Hill (USA)
Srihari Pratapa
University of North Carolina Charlotte (USA)
Julio César Bahamón, Nicholas M. Davis
University of North Texas (USA)
Ian Parberry, Thomas D. Parsons
University of Nottingham (UK)
Joe Marshall, Steve Benford, Martin Flintham, Alan Chamberlain, Boriana Koleva
University of Nottingham Ningbo (China)
Paul Martin
University of Oregon (USA)
Daniel Pimentel
University of Ottawa (Canada)
Won-Sook Lee
University of Oulu (Finland)
Paula Alavesa, Timo Ojala, Leena Arhippainen, Minna Pakanen, Matti Pouke
University of Oxford (UK)
Nick Hawes, Shimon Whiteson
University of Padova (Italy)
Valeria Orso
University of Paris 5 (France)
Bruno Bouzy
University of Paris 8 (France)
Nicolas Jouandeau
University of Patras (Greece)
Vassilis Komis, Christos Fidas, George E. Raptis, Nikolaos M. Avouris
University of Pennsylvania (USA)
Norman I. Badler, Lara J. Martin, Yasmin B. Kafai
University of Piraeus (Greece)
Nikitas M. Sgouros
University of Plymouth (UK)
Swen E. Gaudl
University of Porto (Portugal)
Rui Rodrigues, António Coelho, Carla Morais, Miguel Carvalhais
University of Portsmouth (UK)
Argenis Ramirez Gomez, Joe Cox
University of Potsdam (Germany)
Sebastian Möring
University of Prince Edward Island (Canada)
Christopher Power
University of Queensland (Australia)
Marcus Gallagher, Leanne Hides
University of Regensburg (Germany)
Udo Kruschwitz
University of Regina (Canada)
Howard J. Hamilton, Christine W. Chan, Craig M. Gelowitz
University of Rennes 1 (France)
Marc Christie, Fabrice Lamarche, Antonio Mucherino
University of Rennes 2 (France)
Franck Multon
University of Salerno (Italy)
Alessia Antelmi
University of Salford (UK)
Insook Choi, Gemma Lace-Costigan
University of Salzburg (Austria)
Manfred Tscheligi, Alina Krischkowsky, Moritz Kubesch
University of Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
Alejandro Catalá
University of São Paulo (Brazil)
Julian R. H. Mariño, Claudio Fabiano Motta Toledo, Wilk Oliveira, Flávio S. Corrêa da Silva
University of Saskatchewan (Canada)
Regan L. Mandryk, Carl Gutwin, Kevin G. Stanley, Jason T. Bowey, Madison Klarkowski, Michael Long, Colby Johanson, Cale J. Passmore, Cody J. Phillips, Brandon Piller, Ian Stavness, Matthew K. Miller, Katelyn Wiley
University of Siegen (Germany)
Michael Hartisch, Ulf Lorenz
University of Skövde (Sweden)
Rebecca Rouse, Per Backlund, Henrik Engström, Torbjörn Svensson, Björn Berg Marklund, Marcus Toftedahl, Tobias Karlsson
University of South Australia (Australia)
Mark Billinghurst
University of Southampton (UK)
David E. Millard, Samantha Schäfer, Yoan-Daniel Grigorov Malinov, Callum Spawforth, Ashok Ranchhod, Gary B. Wills, James Stallwood, Vanissa Wanick, Heather S. Packer, Yvonne Margaret Howard
University of Southern California (USA)
Andrew Nealen, Andrew S. Gordon, Andrew W. Feng, Mark C. Marino, Emilio Ferrara, Michael Zyda, Sven Koenig, Peter Brinson, B. Clifford Neuman, David V. Pynadath, Matthew C. Fontaine, Gale M. Lucas, Stefanos Nikolaidis, Jill Boberg, Jonathan Gratch, Keith Burghardt, Kristina Lerman, Alesia Gainer, Anton Leuski, David R. Traum, Kallirroi Georgila, Ron Artstein, William R. Swartout
University of Southern Denmark (Denmark)
Anders Drachen, Marco Scirea, Andrea Valente, Hamna Aslam, Sara Mosberg Iversen, Maximus Kaos
University of St Andrews (UK)
Alice M. Lynch
University of St. Gallen (Switzerland)
Juliano Efson Sales
University of Strathclyde (UK)
John Levine, Petros Papadopoulos
University of Stuttgart (Germany)
Niels Henze, Valentin Schwind, Pascal Knierim, Yomna Abdelrahman
University of Sussex (UK)
Judith Good, Mikael Fodor
University of Sydney (Australia)
Marcus Carter, Mark Watkins, Alex Elton-Pym, Martin Tomitsch
University of Talca (Chile)
Nicolas A. Barriga
University of Tasmania (Australia)
Benjamin Geelan, Kristy de Salas, Ian J. Lewis, Lindsay Wells
University of Technology of Compiègne (France)
Serge Bouchardon
University of Technology Sydney (Australia)
William L. Raffe, Damian Hills, Sam Ferguson, Songjia Shen
University of Tennessee Knoxville (USA)
Nina H. Fefferman
University of Texas Austin (USA)
Risto Miikkulainen, Alexander Braylan, Peter Stone, Fangxin Xu
University of Texas Dallas (USA)
Timothy McMahan, Marjorie A. Zielke
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (USA)
Emmett Tomai
University of the Aegean (Greece)
Damianos Gavalas, Vlasios Kasapakis, Anna Gardeli, Spyros Vosinakis, Manolis Maragoudakis, Modestos Stavrakis
University of the Arts London (UK)
Rebecca Fiebrink
University of the Littoral Opal Coast (France)
Fabien Teytaud
University of the Sunshine Coast (Australia)
Anne Ozdowska
University of the West of Scotland (UK)
Thomas M. Connolly
University of Tokyo (Japan)
Tomoyuki Kaneko, Takeshi Naemura, Yoshimasa Tsuruoka, Takeo Igarashi, Christian Arzate Cruz, Masahiko Inami, Tetsuro Tanaka, Yoichiro Kawaguchi, Tsukasa Fukusato, Michitaka Hirose, Takuji Narumi, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Naoki Mizukami, Hirotaka Kameko, Shanchuan Wan, Shogo Fukushima, Jean-François Baffier, Kunihiro Nishimura
University of Toronto (Canada)
Anthony Tang
University of Toronto Mississauga (Canada)
Michael Nixon
University of Tsukuba (Japan)
Junichi Hoshino, Yuki Hashimoto, Kei Kobayashi, Takehito Utsuro, Yoichi Ochiai, Kazuhisa Akimoto, Taku Hachisu, Hayaki Kawata, Kazuma Nagata, Miki Namatame, Nobumitsu Shikine, Toshimasa Yamanaka, Akira Ishii, Youchao Lin
University of Turin (Italy)
Rossana Damiano, Vincenzo Lombardo, Amon Rapp, Antonio Pizzo, Antonio Lieto
University of Turku (Finland)
Veli-Matti Karhulahti, Markus Viljanen, Tapio Pahikkala, Antti Airola, Jukka Heikkonen, Jouni Smed, Aki Koponen
University of Twente (Netherlands)
Mariët Theune, Dennis Reidsma, Anton Nijholt, Robby van Delden, Mannes Poel
University of Udine (Italy)
Luca Chittaro, Riccardo Sioni
University of Utah (USA)
R. Michael Young, Rogelio E. Cardona-Rivera, José P. Zagal, Rushit Sanghrajka, Cem Yuksel, Roger Altizer, Peter Christiansen, Ben Jones, Daqi Lin, Ian Mallett
University of Vaasa (Finland)
Alesja Serada
University of Vermont (USA)
Q. Tyrell Davis
University of Victoria (Canada)
M. Brandon Haworth
University of Vienna (Austria)
Helmut Hlavacs, Fares Kayali, Kevin Koban, Alexander Schmölz
University of Virginia (USA)
Amanda Visconti
University of Waikato (New Zealand)
Bill Rogers, Gareth Schott
University of Warsaw (Poland)
Jakub Pawlewicz, Andrzej Nagórko
University of Warwick (UK)
Elliot A. Ludvig
University of Washington (USA)
Zoran Popovic, Stefania Druga, Kyle Xiao, Emina Torlak, Patricia Alves-Oliveira, Anna R. Karlin, Georg Seelig
University of Washington Bothell (USA)
Yusuf Pisan
University of Waterloo (Canada)
Lennart E. Nacke, Katja Rogers, Rina R. Wehbe, Mark S. Hancock, John Harris, Karen Collins, Karina Arrambide, Jennifer R. Whitson, Melissa Stocco, Daniel Vogel, Matthew Lakier, Noelannah Neubauer, Mike Schaekermann
University of Wisconsin Madison (USA)
Matthew Berland, C. Shawn Green, Ian Johnston, Karyn Riddle
University of Wrocław (Poland)
Jakub Kowalski, Andrzej Kisielewicz
University of Wuppertal (Germany)
Claudia Schrader
University of Würzburg (Germany)
Sebastian von Mammen, Marc Erich Latoschik, Samuel Truman, Birgit Lugrin, Jean-Luc Lugrin
University of York (UK)
Paul A. Cairns, Ioanna Iacovides, James Alfred Walker, Ben Kirman, Charles Ringer, Matthew Alexander Whitby, Simon Demediuk, David Zendle, Victoria J. Hodge, Burak Merdenyan, David Gundry, Evelyn Tan, Helen Petrie, Alex R. Wade, Marian Florin Ursu, Jerry Swan, Kevin Denamganaï, Alan Pedrassoli Chitayat
University Rey Juan Carlos (Spain)
Dan Casas, Sascha Ossowski
Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences (Austria)
Michael Lankes, Jürgen Hagler, Georgi Kostov, Jeremiah Diephuis
Uppsala University (Sweden)
Annika Wærn, Jon Back, Doris C. Rusch, Magnus Johansson, Mikael Fridenfalk, Laia Turmo Vidal
Utah State University (USA)
Deborah A. Fields
Utrecht University (Netherlands)
Sander Bakkes, Noam Knoller, Julian Frommel, Wolfgang Hürst, Roland Geraerts, A. Frank van der Stappen, Judith Masthoff, Yotam Shibolet, Dionysis Alexandridis
Valo Motion (Finland)
Raine A. Kajastila, Janne Karsisto, Joni Vähämäki, Lassi Vapaakallio, Lauri Lehtonen, Leo Holsti, Sami Pekkola
Virginia Tech (USA)
Yong Cao, Doug A. Bowman
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Diederik M. Roijers, Ivar E. Vermeulen
Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Belgium)
Olga De Troyer
Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
Jacek Mandziuk, Karol Waledzik
Waseda University (Japan)
Shigeo Morishima, Tatsuo Nakajima, Mohammed AlSada, Kota Gushima, Mizuki Sakamoto, Todorka Alexandrova, Hayato Yamana, Tuukka M. Takala, Ryo Kakitsuka, Takuya Kato
Washington University in St. Louis (USA)
Ian Bogost, Soumendra Lahiri, William Yeoh
Wellesley College (USA)
Peter A. Mawhorter
Wentworth Institute of Technology (USA)
Yetunde Folajimi
Westerdals Oslo ACT (Norway)
Kjetil Raaen, Charles Butler, Ragnhild Eg
Western University (Canada)
Michael Katchabaw, Kamran Sedig, Robert Haworth
Windesheim University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Gido Hakvoort
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Gillian Smith, Mark Claypool, Erin Ottmar
Xerox PARC (USA)
G. Michael Youngblood
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (China)
Hai-Ning Liang
Yahoo (Multinational)
Katherine J. Quehl
Yokozuna Data (Japan)
Africa Perianez, Anna Guitart
Yonsei University (South Korea)
Byungjoo Lee, Sung-Bae Cho
York St John University (UK)
David Grey
York University (Canada)
Petros Faloutsos, Muhammad Usman, I. Scott MacKenzie, Michael R. M. Jenkin
Zurich University of the Arts (Switzerland)
Anna Lisa Martin-Niedecken, Ulrich Götz
Zynga (USA)
Johnathan Pagnutti
NA (NA)
Raquel Robinson
Independent/Other

Researchers who are independent, or now affiliated somewhere other than a university or a game-research-related company, retired, etc.

Guy Haworth, Daniel A. Ashlock, Noor Shaker, Graham Kendall, Simon Viennot, Gustavo Fortes Tondello, Jeffrey Tsang, Josep Valls-Vargas, Richard Byrne, Klaus Kirchhof, Aaron A. Reed, Daniel Whitehouse, Stéphane Natkin, Cristina Battaglino, Dana Ruggiero, David R. Winer, Andie Sigler, Christiane Moser, Alyea Sandovar, Philip Bontrager, David N. L. Levy, Hyun-Soo Park, Arjan Egges, Mohamed Abou-Zleikha, Andreas Zingerle, Cameron McGuinness, Evan X. Merz, Hong Yu, Jan-Jaap van Horssen, John Nunn, Judith van Stegeren, Sarah-Kristin Thiel, Thomas M. Stoll, Ricardo Lopes, Christian Thurau, Chad Richards, Kathleen Tuite, Yoram Chisik, Marie Gustafsson Friberger, Ahmed M. Abuzuraiq, Jan Quadflieg, Maciej Swiechowski, Pavan Kantharaju, Seamus F. Forde, Ching-Nung Lin, Reid Swanson, Mohammad Shaker, Gregory Schmidt, John Tromp, Karsten Gielis, Liting Kway, Mélodie Vidal, Monty Newborn, Robert M. Hyatt, Yusaku Mandai, Philipp Rohlfshagen, Aaron Isaksen, Connor Gregor, Kara A. Behnke, Kendra M. L. Cooper, Matthias Beckmann, Melissa Roemmele, Michael Mara, Alla Safonova, Cagdas Toprak, Kenneth Chen, Nick Sephton, Samuel A. Roberts, Titus Barik, William Robinson, Camille Barot, Viktor Kämpe, Jay Young, Shoshannah Tekofsky, Michael Schwärzler, Benjamin Walther-Franks, Davide Aversa, Héctor Perez Martínez, Hui-Yin Wu, Lars Schäfers, Samantha N. Stahlke, Yuyu Xu, Igor Dolgov, Amogh Joshi, Jarno Ojala, Meng Zhu, Nahum Álvarez, Sarune Baceviciute, Sheng-Yi Hsu, Brandon R. Thorne, Adam Newgas, Adam W. Ruch, Aleksandra Vasovic, Ana Carolina Silveira von Hertwig, Axel Tidemann, Bian Wu, Carlo H. Séquin, Christian Posthoff, Darryl Woodford, David J. Wu, Dieter Müller, Eric Murnane, Gail Carmichael, Gloria Opoku-Boateng, Gonçalo Amador, Hannah Morrison, Helena Oikarinen-Jabai, J. (Pim) A. M. Nijssen, Jacques Barnard, Johanna Kleinen, John P. Fishburn, Katharina B. Mortensen, Kui Wu, Margaret Krystyna Sarlej, Matthew Sadler, Mihai Polceanu, Newton Lee, Nikolaos Papahristou, Nuno Barreto, Oskari Kallio, Phillipa M. Avery, Shawn Farlow, Yaelle Chaudy, Young-Mi Kim, Erik Andersen, Neesha Desai, John Drake, Nicholas Liao, Xenija Neufeld, Elisabeth Oliver, Pei Pei Chen, Afshin Mobramaein, John M. Quick, Borna Fatehi, Borna Fatehi, Jan Wolf, Acey Kreisler Boyce, Ryan Alexander, Sofia Reis, David Llansó, Hayrettin Gürkök, Wendy Ashlock, Ashleigh Swingler, David Buckley, Elizabeth Camilleri, Greg Foderaro, Greg Lee, Luca Galli, Steffen P. Walz, Jackie Barnes, Mireia Usart, Andre Mendes, David Milam, Ismael Sagredo-Olivenza, Nkenge Wheatland, Marierose M. M. van Dooren, Dorian Anderson, Hyunwoo Oh, Julia Ayumi Bopp, Ruben Rodriguez Torrado, Teguh Budianto, Giovanni Ribeiro, Pierre-Luc Manteaux, Anja Johansson, Bobby D. Bryant, Byeong-Jun Min, Clare J. Hooper, Dylan Lederle-Ensign, Falko Weigert Petersen, Harro Tuin, Jason Begy, Joaquim A. M. Neto, Kacy Doucet, Kiril Vidimce, Koray Balci, Kurosh ValaNejad, Line E. Thomsen, Lucas Hanke, Madeleine Kay, Matthew A. Hammer, Matthias F. Brandstetter, Mayank Dighe, Michelle McPartland, Mina Abdi Oskouie, Olivia Connolly, Richard Mealing, Yun-En Liu, Angelo E. M. Ciarlini, Andrea Di Pastena, Brian de Lint, Peter Gregory, Naoya Iwamoto, Olve Drageset, Luiz Jonatã Pires de Araújo, Mateus Pelegrino, Thibault Allart, Alain Saas, Amirreza Barin, Antti Poikola, Brian Lambrigger, Daniel Jallov, Ecaterina Baba, Efstathios Goudoulakis, Jenna Bellassai, Kamilla Borodina, Petr Baudis, Satu Jumisko-Pyykkö, Sven Krome, Zafeirios Fountas, Nestor Z. Salamon, Andy Bryant, Tyson Solberg, Kam Star, Alexander Flodhag, Alexandre Topol, Blanca Pérez Ferrer, Dario L. Sancho-Pradel, Debora Lui, Eoin Rafferty, Frederik Lund Jakobsen, Haining Yu, Hanna Klecka, Jens Emil Grønbæk, Jingyang Xu, Joshua Sirota, Juliana Nazare, Kim Fahlbusch, Nicola Mehrtens, Nicole Fox, Peter Ivey, Phillip Wright, Sasha Makarovych, Saskia Bakker, Zach Cleghern, Zeping Zhan, Adrien Couëtoux, Aaron Margolese-Malin, Adi Stein, Daniele Cortesi, Gianmaria Pedrini, Hannu Kukka, Hüseyin Çakmak, Maarten P. D. Schadd, Margaree Peacocke, Michael Falkenstein, Rafael Guedes, Ragnar Adolf Árnason, Robert Hone, Robin Baumgarten, Aubrey Lawson, Guðni Fannar Kristjánsson, Kári Eiríksson, Magnús Vilhelm Björnsson, Tryggvi Þór Guðmundsson, Veronica Zammitto, Julie Jiang, Leandro Dihl, Lisa F. Cormier, Roberto Valenti, Andreas Humenberger, Sarah Gallacher, Oluseyi Olarewaju