Researchers Active in Technical Games Research

The following 2140 researchers, at 706 institutions, have published at least one paper in the past ten years in the technical games research conferences and journals that I track for the top-100 institution list, and have affiliations known to me. People in bold are more active, publishing at least 2.0 papers in these venues (authorship assigned fractionally for multi-author papers).

Although I have affiliation information for everyone who would be in bold on this list, the data for less-active authors is incomplete. See here for a list of authors missing affiliations. People with multiple affiliations are listed under the one that appears to be primary, but sometimes which is primary isn't clear (e.g. in the case of faculty with simultaneous positions at a university and a research institute, or a university and a company). People who have moved to a company in another field of work (e.g., finance) are listed under Independent/Other. Corrections welcome.

There is also a list of notable recent moves.

1st Playable Productions (USA)
Tobi Saulnier
3C Institute (USA)
Melissa E. DeRosier
Aalborg University (Denmark)
Henrik Schoenau-Fog, Luis Emilio Bruni, Bjarke Alexander Larsen, Stefania Serafin, Niels C. Nilsson, Rolf Nordahl, Falko Weigert Petersen, Line E. Thomsen, Matthias Rehm, Tim Robert Merritt
Aalto University (Finland)
Elisa D. Mekler, Masood Masoodian, Perttu Hämäläinen, Annakaisa Kultima, Kourosh Naderi, Jari Takatalo, Amin Babadi, Andrés Lucero, Oskari Kallio, Teemu Korpilahti, Shaghayegh Roohi, J. Matias Kivikangas, Kai Kuikkaniemi, Leah Burns, Maximus Kaos, Antti Poikola, Olli Pitkänen, Xiaoxiao Ma, Marko Turpeinen, Heikka Valja, Martti Raevaara
Aarhus University (Denmark)
Sarah-Kristin Thiel, Ole Iversen, Kaj Grønbæk, Christine Linding Nielsen, Frederik Lund Jakobsen, Jens Emil Grønbæk
Abertay University (UK)
Alice Bowman
Abu Dhabi University (United Arab Emirates)
Zvezdan Vukanovic
Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
Tsan-sheng Hsu, Hung-Jui Chang, Kuan-Ta Chen
Academy of Fine Arts Saar (Germany)
Michael Schmitz, Soenke Zehle, Mert Akbal
Activision Blizzard (Multinational)
Nicole Crenshaw, Peter-Pike J. Sloan
Advanced Technology Systems (Romania)
Antoniu Stefan
AEIOUY Computing Media and Entertainment (USA)
David Olsen
AI Factory (UK)
Jeff Rollason
Ain Shams University (Egypt)
Hussein Karam Hussein Abd El-Sattar
AIST (Japan)
Florian Richoux, Masataka Goto, Satoru Fukayama, Shuhei Tsuchida
Aix-Marseille University (France)
Magalie Ochs
American University (USA)
Mark J. Nelson, Mike Treanor, Andrew M. Phelps, Krzysztof Pietroszek
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Ben A. M. Schouten, Gabriele Ferri, Mirjam Vosmeer, Riemer van Rozen, Anders Bouwer, Rosa Corstjens
Andrés Bello University (Chile)
Carlos Hernández
Anglia Ruskin University (UK)
Tommy Thompson, Matthew Syrett, Alireza Sanaei, George Wilson, Shabnam Sadeghi Esfahlani
Anhalt University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Arne Berger
Ariel University (Israel)
Alon Sela
Arizona State University (USA)
Sriram Gopalakrishnan
Army Research Lab (USA)
Stephanie M. Lukin, Eric Graves
Artois University (France)
Cédric Piette
Aston University (UK)
Panagiotis Petridis
Auburn University (USA)
Jakita Owensby Thomas
Australian Defence Force Academy (Australia)
Kathryn Kasmarik
Australian National University (Australia)
Jochen Renz, Xiaoyu Ge
Austrian Institute of Technology (Austria)
Simone Kriglstein
Bahçeşehir University (Turkey)
Barbaros Bostan
Baidu (Multinational)
Boyang Li
Ball State University (USA)
Paul V. Gestwicki
Bath Spa University (UK)
Dana Ruggiero
Bauhaus University Weimar (Germany)
Heinrich Söbke
Baylor University (USA)
Matthew William Fendt
BBN Technologies (USA)
James Ryan
Beijing Language and Culture University (China)
Zhonggen Yu
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (Israel)
Moshe Sipper, Ya'akov Gal, Guy Shani, Meirav Taieb-Maimon, Rami Puzis, Yair Yotam
Birmingham City University (UK)
Carlo Harvey
Blekinge Institute of Technology (Sweden)
Petar Jercic, Stefan J. Johansson, Veronica Sundstedt
Bluehole (Multinational)
David Lupien St-Pierre
Boğaziçi University (Turkey)
Albert Ali Salah
Bondi Labs (Australia)
Joshua V. Hall
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Sven Seele, Rainer Herpers, Helmut Buhler
Borealis AI (Canada)
Bilal Kartal, Matthew E. Taylor, Pablo Hernandez-Leal
Bournemouth University (UK)
Christos Gatzidis, Charlie Hargood, Daniel Green, Huiwen Zhao, Fred Charles, Jian J. Zhang, Feng Tian, Siné J. P. McDougall
Bowdoin College (USA)
Sarah Harmon, Clare Bates Congdon
Bradley University (USA)
Jonathon Doran
Brigham Young University (USA)
Dan Ventura, Derek L. Hansen
British Columbia Institute of Technology (Canada)
Aaron Ferguson
Brno University of Technology (Czech Rep.)
Olena Pastushenko
Brock University (Canada)
Thomas Wolf, Andrew Roth
Brunel University London (UK)
Ivan Girina
Bungie (USA)
Alexander Borodovski
California Polytechnic State University (USA)
Foaad Khosmood, Enrica Lovaglio Costello, Zoë J. Wood, Michael Haungs, Christian Eckhardt
California State Polytechnic University Pomona (USA)
Adam Summerville
California State University Channel Islands (USA)
Eric Kaltman
California State University Los Angeles (USA)
Sylke Rene Meyer
California State University Northridge (USA)
Richard J. Lorentz
Capital Normal University (China)
Jie Liu, Shudong Zhang, Weigong Zhang, Xiangyang Huang, Yuanyuan Shang
Carleton University (Canada)
David Thue, David Mould, Robert J. Teather, Ali Arya, Brian Greenspan
Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
Jessica Hammer, Erik Harpstead, Amy Shannon Cook, Maxim Likhachev, Joseph Seering, Geoff F. Kaufman, Vincent Aleven, Jodi Forlizzi, Judeth Oden Choi, Bruce M. McLaren, Alexandra To, Salvador Barrera
Catholic University of America (USA)
Erion Plaku
Centigrade (Germany)
Jörg Niesenhaus
Central Michigan University (USA)
Tony Morelli
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (France)
Adela Barbulescu, Gérard Bailly
Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (Netherlands)
Hendrik Baier
Chang Gung University (Taiwan)
Hiroki Nishino
Charles III University of Madrid (Spain)
Yago Saez, Araceli Sanchis
Charles Sturt University (Australia)
James R. Tulip, Jason M. Traish
Charles University (Czech Rep.)
Cyril Brom, David Obdrzálek, Jakub Gemrot, Tomás Plch
Chinese University of Hong Kong (China)
Pheng-Ann Heng
City University of Hong Kong (China)
Chanjun Mu, Howard Leung, Kay Chen Tan, Meng Li, Yong Ming Kow
City University of New York (USA)
Colette Daiute, Bryan S. Weber, Robert O. Duncan
Clemson University (USA)
Victor B. Zordan, Sophie Jörg, Divine Maloney, Ioannis Karamouzas, Andrew T. Duchowski, Aubrey Lawson
Colossal Order (Finland)
Timo Kellomäki
Columbia College Chicago (USA)
Joshua A. Fisher
Complutense University of Madrid (Spain)
Pedro A. González-Calero, Pedro Pablo Gómez-Martín, Marco Antonio Gómez-Martín, Federico Peinado, Pablo Gervás, Antonio A. Sánchez-Ruiz-Granados, Maximiliano Miranda, Valentina Moreno, Iván Martínez-Ortiz
Concordia University (Canada)
Jonathan Lessard, Rilla Khaled, Mia Consalvo, Jason Begy, Emilie St. Hilaire, Pippin Barr
Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (France)
Stéphane Natkin, Guillaume Levieux, Jérôme Dupire, Cécile Le Prado, Maria-Virginia Aponte, Pierre Cubaud, Stéphanie Mader
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (Italy)
Michela Ott, Francesca Maria Dagnino
Cornell University (USA)
Erik Andersen, Silvia Ferrari, Albert J. Liu, Steve Marschner, Ian A. Arawjo, Vanessa K. Bohns
Coventry University (UK)
Sylvester Arnab, Maurice Hendrix, Ian Dunwell, Petros Lameras, Luca Morini
Cranfield University (UK)
Duncan Hodges
Crytek (Germany)
Sandy Brand, Xenija Neufeld
CSIRO (Australia)
Craig A. Lindley
Cubic Corporation (USA)
Katelyn Procci
Curtin University (Australia)
Erik Champion, Yangjinbo Zhang, Artur Lugmayr
Cyprus University of Technology (Cyprus)
Evangelos Karapanos
Czech Academy of Sciences (Czech Rep.)
Martin Modrák
Czech Technical University in Prague (Czech Rep.)
Michal Certický
Dalhousie University (Canada)
Rita Orji
Dartmouth College (USA)
Mary Flanagan
De Montfort University (UK)
Benjamin Kenwright, Samad Ahmadi
Deakin University (Australia)
Stefan Greuter, Owen Makin, Shaun Bangay, Marco Tamassia
Delft University of Technology (Netherlands)
Rafael Bidarra, Isabelle Kniestedt, Tim Tutenel, John T. Balint, Elmar Eisemann, Marierose M. M. van Dooren, Nestor Z. Salamon
DeltaDNA (UK)
Isaac Roseboom
DePaul University (USA)
Doris C. Rusch, Cynthia Putnam, Dorian Anderson
DFKI (Germany)
Pascal Lessel, Maximilian Altmeyer, Helmut Horacek
Disney (USA)
Kenny Mitchell
Drexel University (USA)
Jichen Zhu, Stefan Rank, Brandon Packard, Zuozhi Yang, Pavan Kantharaju, Frank J. Lee, Timothy Day, Bruce Char, Katelyn Bright Alderfer, Janith Weerasinghe, Sergey Matskevich
DSO National Laboratories (Singapore)
Chin Hiong Tan
École Polytechnique (France)
Marie-Paule Cani, Damien Rohmer, Nikolaos Tziortziotis
École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (Switzerland)
Ronan Boulic, Phil Lopes, Daniel Thalmann, Touradj Ebrahimi
École spéciale militaire de Saint-Cyr (France)
Eric Jacopin
École supérieure d'électricité (France)
Arpad Rimmel
Edinburgh Napier University (UK)
Robert Raeside, Tao Chen
Edith Cowan University (Australia)
Philip Hingston
Educational Testing Service (USA)
G. Tanner Jackson, Jennifer Wain, Patricia Inglese
Eindhoven University of Technology (Netherlands)
Günter Wallner, Erik D. Van der Spek, Matthias Rauterberg, Max Birk, Jun Hu, Martijn Kors, Mathilde M. Bekker, Panos Markopoulos, Marija Nakevska, Emilia I. Barakova, Mathias Funk, Regina Bernhaupt, Berry Eggen, Saskia Bakker
Electronic Arts (USA)
Ansgar E. Depping, Inger Ekman, Jesse Harder, Veronica Zammitto
Ellinogermaniki Agogi (Greece)
Pavlos Koulouris
Erasmus University Rotterdam (Netherlands)
René Bakker
ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
Robert W. Sumner, Markus H. Gross, Stelian Coros, Barbara Solenthaler, Severin Klingler, Stephan Müller
Facebook (Multinational)
Gabriel Synnaeve, Michael A. Leece, Jonas Gehring, Takaaki Shiratori, Vasil Khalidov, Zeming Lin
Failbetter Games (UK)
Emily Short
Falmouth University (UK)
Edward J. Powley, Hannah Wood, Madeleine Kay
Federal University of ABC (Brazil)
André Luiz Brandão, Joao Paulo Gois
Federal University of Fronteira Sul (Brazil)
Fernando Bevilacqua
Federal University of Itajubá (Brazil)
Carlos Henrique Valério de Moraes
Federal University of Minas Gerais (Brazil)
Luiz Chaimowicz, Anderson R. Tavares, Clodoveu A. Davis Jr., Adriano Veloso, Gianlucca L. Zuin, João Saffran
Federal University of Ouro Preto (Brazil)
Tiago França Melo de Lima
Federal University of Paraíba (Brazil)
Liliane dos Santos Machado
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Danilo S. Carvalho, Leonardo Carvalho
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
Karin Becker
Federal University of Santa Maria (Brazil)
Cesar Tadeu Pozzer
Federal University of São Carlos (Brazil)
Júnia Coutinho Anacleto Silva
Federal University of Viçosa (Brazil)
Willian M. P. Reis
Flinders University (Australia)
Denise de Vries
Florida Atlantic University (USA)
Chris Topher Maraffi
Florida International University (USA)
Mark A. Finlayson
Fluminense Federal University (Brazil)
Esteban Clua, Daniela Gorski Trevisan, Aline Paes, Anselmo Antunes Montenegro, Daniel de Oliveira, Leonardo Torok, Luciana Cardoso de Castro Salgado, Michelle Tizuka
Fondazione Bruno Kessler (Italy)
Enrica Loria, Annapaola Marconi
FORTH (Greece)
Yannis Lilis
Fraunhofer Institute (Germany)
Rafet Sifa
Free University of Bozen-Bolzano (Italy)
Alessandra Melonio
Future University Hakodate (Japan)
Kaoru Sumi, Yoshinari Takegawa, Nozomu Yahata, Fumiya Hara
Gallium Artists (USA)
Stella Mazeika
Ganzfried Research (USA)
Sam Ganzfried
George Mason University (USA)
Jan M. Allbeck, Michael Eagle
Georgetown University (USA)
Evan Barba
Georgia Institute of Technology (USA)
Mark O. Riedl, Brian Magerko, Anne Sullivan, Janet H. Murray, Kristin Siu, Ian Bogost, Maribeth Gandy Coleman, Duri Long, Betsy James DiSalvo, Charles L. Isbell Jr., Laura M. Levy, Stephen Lee-Urban, Christopher Purdy, Lara J. Martin, Amy Bruckman, Richard Catrambone, Blair MacIntyre
Gettysburg College (USA)
Todd W. Neller
Ghent University (Belgium)
Jan Van Looy
Giant Otter (USA)
Jeff Orkin
Glasgow Caledonian University (UK)
David C. Moffat
Glasgow School of Art (UK)
Sandy Louchart
Golaem (France)
Stéphane Donikian
Goldsmiths University of London (UK)
April Grow, Charles Ringer, Marco Gillies, Rebecca Fiebrink, Gustav Kuhn, Tom Cole, Gorm Lai, William H. Latham
Google (Multinational)
Santiago Ontañón, Tom Schaul, Brandon Tearse, Chris Lewis, Scott Lee, Kory Wallace Mathewson, Broderick Arneson, Marcin Szubert, Olana Missura, Piotr W. Mirowski, Marc Lanctot, Elie Bursztein, Richard Evans, Andreas Fidjeland, Igor Karpov, Marlos C. Machado, James Skorupski, Lauren Winston, David B. D'Ambrosio, Alon Altman, Ashwin Ram, Feryal Behbahani, Lech Swirski, Sherol Chen, David Ha, John Conomikes, Paul E. Debevec
Griffith University (Australia)
Tim Marsh
Guerrilla Games (Netherlands)
Giliam J. P. de Carpentier
Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (South Korea)
Kyung-Joong Kim, Man-Je Kim
HAN University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Koen van Turnhout
Hangzhou Normal University (China)
Zhigeng Pan
Hasselt University (Belgium)
Karin Coninx
Heriot-Watt University (UK)
Ruth Aylett, Theodore Lim, Ronald P. A. Petrick
HKU University of the Arts Utrecht (Netherlands)
Hartmut Koenitz, Christian Roth, Teun Dubbelman, Noam Knoller
HMTM Hannover (Germany)
Christoph Klimmt
Hochschule Hannover (Germany)
Jonas Schild, Sebastian Misztal
Hochschule RheinMain (Germany)
Ulrike Spierling, Antonia Kampa, Erik Massarczyk
Hokkaido University (Japan)
Masanori Sugimoto, Daisuke Sakamoto, Tetsuo Ono
Hong Kong Polytechnic University (China)
Huaxin Wei, Chaoguang Wang
Hongik University (South Korea)
Byung-Chull Bae
Hospitais da Universidade de Coimbra (Portugal)
Joaquim Cerejeira
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (China)
Shuo Xiong
Hudson Valley Community College (USA)
Dianne Zielinski
Huế University (Vietnam)
Dinh Hoa Cuong Nguyen
IBM (Multinational)
Andrew Hicks, Michal Bída, Adi Botea, Rudolf Kadlec, Eunyoung Ha
Ibn Tofail University (Morocco)
Raja Touahni, Rochdi Messoussi, Walid Mestadi
IDSIA (Switzerland)
Jürgen Schmidhuber
Illinois State University (USA)
Sercan Sengün
Imperial College London (UK)
Zafeirios Fountas
Improbable (UK)
Chong-U Lim
Indiana University (USA)
Natalie Lyon
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (USA)
Mary K. Stewart
Indiana University South Bend (USA)
Dana Vrajitoru
Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis (USA)
Benjamin D. Smith
Inflight VR Software (Spain)
Elena Kokkinara
Innopolis University (Russia)
Joseph Alexander Brown, Hamna Aslam, Ecaterina Baba, Jooyoung Lee, Kamilla Borodina
INRIA (France)
Olivier Teytaud, Julien Pettré, Fabien Lotte, Rémi Ronfard, Ludovic Hoyet, Anatole Lécuyer, Wouter van Toll, Zhiguang Liu, Christophe Lino, François Faure, Chedy Raïssi
Insane Games (Brazil)
Alexandre Santos Melotti
Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics (Brazil)
Luiz Velho
Institute for the Study of Learning and Expertise (USA)
Pat Langley
Institute of Science and Technology Austria (Austria)
Christopher Wojtan
Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano (Colombia)
Rubén D. Fonnegra
International Game Technology (Multinational)
Andrew Burns
IntuitiveAI (France)
Guillaume Chaslot
Ionian University (Greece)
Konstantinos Chorianopoulos, Varvara Garneli
Ironic Iconic Studios (Canada)
Christopher Tihor
Istanbul University (Turkey)
Digdem Sezen
Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (Italy)
Michele Colledanchise
IT University of Copenhagen (Denmark)
Paolo Burelli, Miguel Sicart, Rune K. L. Nielsen, Espen Aarseth, Ida Kathrine Hammeleff Jørgensen, Michael S. Debus, Hans-Joachim Backe, Martin Pichlmair, Hanna Wirman, Mads Johansen
Jagiellonian University (Poland)
Jan K. Argasinski
JAIST (Japan)
Hiroyuki Iida, Kokolo Ikeda, Kazunori Miyata, Naoyuki Sato, Minh Le Nguyen, Duy Huynh, Phuc Luong, Razvan Beuran, Sila Temsiririrkkul
Joshibi University of Art and Design (Japan)
Hiroko Uchiyama
Kabam (Canada)
Kenneth Hullett, William Li
KAIST (South Korea)
Hyun Seung Yang
Kansai University (Japan)
Masataka Tokumaru, Noriaki Muranaka
Keio University (Japan)
Yuta Sugiura, Maki Sugimoto, Toshiyuki Masui, Masa Inakage, Katsutoshi Masai, Naohito Okude
Kennesaw State University (USA)
Allan Fowler
Kent State University (USA)
Christopher Totten
Khon Kaen University (Thailand)
Ngamnij Arch-int, Somjit Arch-int
King's College London (UK)
Stefan Edelkamp, Tom van Nuenen
Kingdom Crafting (Singapore)
Alexander Nareyek
Kobe University (Japan)
Tsutomu Terada, Masahiko Tsukamoto, Shigenori Inagaki, Etsuji Yamaguchi
Koç University (Turkey)
Oguzhan Özcan
Kochi University of Technology (Japan)
Kiminori Matsuzaki
Konan University (Japan)
Kunio Sakamoto
Korea Institute of Science and Technology (South Korea)
Ji-Hyung Park, Joong-Ho Lee
KRIBB (South Korea)
Eun-Youn Kim
KTH Royal Institute of Technology (Sweden)
Jannicke Baalsrud Hauge, Petter Ögren
KU Leuven (Belgium)
Kathrin Gerling, Vero Vanden Abeele, Luc Geurts, Katta Spiel, Karsten Gielis, David Geerts, Bieke Zaman, Lars de Wildt, Stef Aupers
Kwansei Gakuin University (Japan)
Haruhiro Katayose
Kyoto Institute of Technology (Japan)
Yoshihiro Tsujino
Kyoto Sangyo University (Japan)
Mitsuru Minakuchi, Shigeyuki Hirai
Kyoto University (Japan)
Naoko Tosa
Kyushu University (Japan)
Masaki Oshita
La Trobe University (Australia)
Henry Been-Lirn Duh
Labster (Denmark)
Sarune Baceviciute
Lahore University of Management Sciences (Pakistan)
Suleman Shahid
Lamar University (USA)
Timothy E. Roden
Lancaster University (UK)
Paul Coulton, Argenis Ramirez Gomez, Hans-Werner Gellersen, Mário Escarce Junior, Adrian Gradinar
Lehigh University (USA)
Hector Muñoz-Avila, Noah Reifsnyder
Leiden University (Netherlands)
Mike Preuss, Marcello A. Gómez Maureira, H. Jaap van den Herik, Aske Plaat, Danica Mast, Maarten H. Lamers, Joost Broekens, Wim van Eck, Rob Saunders
Limbic Entertainment (Germany)
Florian Mehm
Linköping University (Sweden)
Pierangelo Dell'Acqua, Mathias Nordvall
Linnaeus University (Sweden)
Johan Hagelbäck
Liverpool John Moores University (UK)
Abdennour El Rhalibi
Logic Artists (Denmark)
Juan Ortega
Louisiana State University (USA)
Jerry L. Trahan
Loyola University New Orleans (USA)
David Myers
Ludomotion (Netherlands)
Joris Dormans
Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich (Germany)
Heinrich Hußmann
Maastricht University (Netherlands)
Mark H. M. Winands, Cameron Browne, Matthew Stephenson, Jos W. H. M. Uiterwijk, Dennis J. N. J. Soemers, Chiara F. Sironi, Éric Piette, Tom Pepels
Macquarie University (Australia)
Malcolm Ryan, Michael Hitchens
Mälardalen University (Sweden)
Rikard Lindell
Malmö University (Sweden)
José M. Font, Steve Dahlskog, Michelle Westerlaken, Johan Holmberg, Alberto Alvarez
Manchester Metropolitan University (UK)
Michael J. Callaghan
Mantle Technologies (UK)
Isaac Dart
Marist College (USA)
Karen Schrier
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (USA)
D. Fox Harrell, Nick Montfort, Deb Roy, Eric Klopfer, Ivan Sysoev, Pablo Ortiz, Philip Tan, T. L. Taylor, Anneli Hershman, Emma Anderson, Juliana Nazare, Pattie Maes, Richard Eberhardt, Jason Haas, Scot Osterweil
Max Planck Institute (Germany)
Azalea Raad, Lewis L. Chuang
McGill University (Canada)
Clark Verbrugge, Ben A. Kybartas, Paul G. Kry, Jin L. C. Guo, Alexander Butyaev, Jérôme Waldispühl
McMaster University (Canada)
Jacques Carette, Lawrence E. M. Grierson
Meiji Gakuin University (Japan)
Ryohei Egusa
Memorial University of Newfoundland (Canada)
David Churchill, Andrew Vardy, Scott Watson, Adam Dubrowski
Miami University (USA)
Bob De Schutter, James R. Coyle, Peter Jamieson
Michigan State University (USA)
Taiwoo Park, Casey O'Donnell, Wolfgang Banzhaf, Kay E. Holekamp
Michigan Technological University (USA)
Elizabeth S. Veinott, Kaitlyn M. Roose, Shane T. Mueller
Microsoft (Multinational)
Sam Devlin, Katja Hofmann, Ben Sunshine-Hill, Titus Barik, Mikhail Jacob, Nachiappan Nagappan, Thomas Zimmermann, Christy Ballweber, Sabin Timalsena, Dan Greenawalt, Ryan Cooper, Deanne Adams, Matthew J. Hausknecht, Zhongpeng Lin
Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
Mehmet Kosa, Elif Surer, Ahmet Uysal
Middlesex University (UK)
David Gamez
miHoYo Co. (China)
Shuo Xu
Mississippi State University (USA)
Christopher Archibald
Missouri State University (USA)
Siming Liu
MIT Lincoln Laboratory (USA)
Matthew C. Gombolay, Reed Jensen, Sung-Hyun Son
modl.ai (Denmark)
Sam Snodgrass, Sebastian Risi, Christoffer Holmgård, Vanessa Volz, Niels Justesen, Gabriella A. B. Barros, Daniele Gravina
Mohammed V University (Morocco)
Khalid Nafil
Monash University (Australia)
Sarah Jane Pell, Daniel Harabor, Veronica Halupka
Moon Mill Studios (Denmark)
Tobias Mahlmann
Motek (Multinational)
Ben J. H. van Basten
Mount St. Mary's University (USA)
Michael T. Giang
Nagoya Institute of Technology (Japan)
Yutaka Ishibashi
Nanyang Technological University (Singapore)
Vivian Hsueh-hua Chen, Owen Noel Newton Fernando, Yew-Soon Ong
Nara Institute of Science and Technology (Japan)
Hirokazu Kato
National Central University (Taiwan)
Chia-Hui Chang
National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
I-Chen Wu, Chuen-Tsai Sun, Chu-Hsuan Hsueh, Ting-Yu Lin
National Dong Hwa University (Taiwan)
Shi-Jim Yen
National Institute for Educational Technologies and Teacher Training (Spain)
Jesús Moreno-León
National Institute of Informatics (Japan)
Helmut Prendinger
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (Japan)
Julien Kloetzer
National Penghu University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
Kuo-Yuan Kao
National Taipei University (Taiwan)
Jr-Chang Chen
National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
Pangfeng Liu, Shun-Chin Hsu
National Technical University of Athens (Greece)
Kostas Karpouzis
National Tsing Hua University (Taiwan)
Von-Wun Soo
National University of Malaysia (Malaysia)
A. Imran Nordin
National University of Singapore (Singapore)
Alex Mitchell, Ryohei Nakatsu, Kevin McGee, Dennis Ang, Anand Bhojan, Ho-Lun Cheng, Arthur Tay, Jude Yew, Lonce L. Wyse, Prashanth Thattai
National University of Tainan (Taiwan)
Chang-Shing Lee, Mei-Hui Wang
National University of the Center of Buenos Aires Province (Argentina)
Marcelo Armentano
Naval Postgraduate School (USA)
Christian J. Darken
Naval Research Laboratory (USA)
Alexandra Coman
NCSIST (Taiwan)
Cheng-Wei Chou
NEC (Japan)
Hideki Kawai, Yuki Kamiya
New Design University (Austria)
Florian Güldenpfennig
New Jersey Institute of Technology (USA)
Donghee Yvette Wohn, Amy K. Hoover, Jie Cai, John Scott Siri Jr.
New Mexico State University (USA)
Z O. Toups, Igor Dolgov, Sultan A. Alharthi, Amirreza Barin
New York University (USA)
Julian Togelius, Rodrigo Canaan, Ahmed Khalifa, Fernando de Mesentier Silva, Michael Cerny Green, Clara Fernández-Vara, Daniel Gopstein, Tiago Machado, Philip Bontrager, Andre Mendes, Matt Parker, Elizabeth O. Hayward
Newcastle University (UK)
Jan D. Smeddinck
NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Licia Calvi, H. J. G. Warmelink, Igor S. Mayer
Ninja Theory Ltd (UK)
Andrew Vidler
NNAISENSE (Switzerland)
Wojciech Jaskowski, Faustino J. Gomez, Jan Koutník
Nokia (Finland)
Arto Lehtiniemi, Miska M. Hannuksela
Nomada Studio (Spain)
Adrián Cuevas
North Carolina State University (USA)
Chris Martens, Arnav Jhala, David L. Roberts, James C. Lester, Tiffany Barnes, Jonathan P. Rowe, Bradford W. Mott, Sasha Azad, Wookhee Min, Alexander Card, Hannah Morrison, Yihuan Dong, Ryan Alexander, Veronica Cateté, Robert G. Taylor, Eric N. Wiebe, Kristy Elizabeth Boyer, Pengcheng Wang, Chris Miller, Osman Y. Özaltin, Soumendra Lahiri, Zach Cleghern
North-West University (South Africa)
Günther Drevin, Magda Huisman
Northeastern University (USA)
Magy Seif El-Nasr, Seth Cooper, Anurag Sarkar, Casper Harteveld, Kevin Gold, Erica Kleinman, Stacy Marsella, Josh Aaron Miller, Carmen Castaneda-Sceppa, Sara Bunian, Randy C. Colvin, Borna Fatehi, Zhengxing Chen, Chaima Jemmali, Yetunde Folajimi, Nathan Partlan, Andrea Mambretti, Celia Pearce, David R. Kaeli
Northeastern University (China)
Jiao Wang
Northumbria University (UK)
Hubert P. H. Shum, Li Zhang, Gavin Wood, Edmond S. L. Ho, Shaun W. Lawson, Lars Erik Holmquist
Northwestern University (USA)
Ian Horswill, Ethan Robison, Eleanor O'Rourke
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)
Letizia Jaccheri, Alf Inge Wang, Michail N. Giannakos, Monica Divitini, Ole Andreas Alsos, Andrew Perkis, Meng Zhu, Sofia Papavlasopoulou, Dag Svanæs, Hallvard Trætteberg, Kristoffer Hagen, Martin Ervik, Sebastian Arndt
Nottingham Trent University (UK)
Lynda Clark
Nova University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Teresa Romão, Nuno Correia, Pedro Centieiro, A. Eduardo Dias, Fernando Pedro Birra, Manuel Próspero dos Santos, Sofia Cavaco, Ioli Campos, António S. Câmara, Claudia Ribeiro, Carla Nave
NUI Galway (Ireland)
Frank G. Glavin, Michael G. Madden, Colm O'Riordan
Nvidia (Multinational)
Jonathan Tremblay, Nuttapong Chentanez, Matthias Müller-Fischer, Miles Macklin
Oakland University (USA)
Cynthia M. Sifonis
Ochanomizu University (Japan)
Itiro Siio, Ayano Nishimura
OFAI (Austria)
Paolo Petta
Offenburg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Oliver Korn
Ohio State University (USA)
Roger Crawfis, Kyoung Lee Swearingen, Scott Swearingen
Open University of Catalonia (Spain)
Alberto Mora
Open University of the Netherlands (Netherlands)
Giel van Lankveld, Wim Westera, Enkhbold Nyamsuren, Wim van der Vegt Brouns, Hub Kurvers, Alessandra Antonaci
Osaka University (Japan)
François Bonnet, Yuichi Itoh, Itaru Kuramoto
Osnabrück University (Germany)
Leonid Berov
Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg (Germany)
Sanaz Mostaghim, Alexander Dockhorn, Rudolf Kruse
Paderborn University (Germany)
Marco Platzner, Tobias Graf, Daniel Kaimann, Nadja Stroh-Maraun
PaperSeven Ltd (UK)
Adam Boulton
Paris Dauphine University (France)
Tristan Cazenave
Parsons School of Design (USA)
John Sharp, Colleen Macklin
Pennsylvania State University Behrend (USA)
Richard Zhao
Pivotal Labs (USA)
Dirk P. Janssen
Pixie Dust Technologies (Japan)
Takayuki Hoshi
Playabl.ai (USA)
Andrew Stern
Playful Pandas (?)
Valentina Rao
PlayGen (UK)
Kam Star
Playsketch (Portugal)
Luís Lucas Pereira
Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Pier Luca Lanzi, Daniele Loiacono
Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
Andrea Sanna, Fabrizio Lamberti, Giovanni Squillero, Elio Piccolo
Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave (Portugal)
Vítor H. Carvalho, Eva Oliveira
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (Portugal)
Miguel Frade
Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal (Portugal)
Fausto Mourato, Rui Neves Madeira
Polytechnic Institute of Viseu (Portugal)
Valter Alves
Polytechnic University of Catalonia (Spain)
Núria Pelechano Gómez
Polytechnic University of Madrid (Spain)
José M. Peña
Polytechnique Montréal (Canada)
Jinghui Cheng
Pomona College (USA)
Joseph C. Osborn
Pompeu Fabra University (Spain)
Ciera Crowell, Narcís Parés
Pontifical Catholic University of Chile (Chile)
Catalina Cortázar
Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais (Brazil)
Alysson Ribeiro Da Silva, Luís Fabrício Wanderley Góes, Lucila Ishitani
Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná (Brazil)
Luiz Bernardo Martins Kummer
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Bruno Feijó, Antonio L. Furtado, Simone D. J. Barbosa, Marco A. Casanova
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul (Brazil)
Soraia Raupp Musse, Adriana Braun, Estevao Smania Testa, Rodolfo M. Favaretto
Portland State University (USA)
Garrison W. Greenwood
Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
Krzysztof Krawiec
Purdue University (USA)
Dominic Kao, Yubo Kou, William R. Watson
Qatar Computing Research Institute (Qatar)
Haewoon Kwak
Quantic Foundry (USA)
Nick Yee, Nicolas Ducheneaut
Queen Mary University of London (UK)
Simon M. Lucas, Diego Perez Liebana, Peter I. Cowling, Simon Colton, Michael Cook, Raluca D. Gaina, Jeremy Gow, Christian Guckelsberger, Massimo Poesio, Bob L. Sturm, Søren Riis, Cristina Guerrero-Romero, Chris Madge, Ivan Bravi, Laurissa N. Tokarchuk
Queen's University (Canada)
T. C. Nicholas Graham, Roel Vertegaal
Queensland University of Technology (Australia)
Daniel M. Johnson, Peta Wyeth, Kellie Vella, Nicholas O'Donnell, Darryl Woodford, Madison Klarkowski, April Tyack, Frédéric Maire, Bernd Ploderer, Zachary Fitz-Walter, Christopher James Koren, Anne Ozdowska, Penelope Sweetser
Radboud University (Netherlands)
Isabela Granic
Rakuten Institute of Technology (Japan)
Soh Masuko, Masafumi Muta, Mitsuru Nakazawa
Ranj Games (Netherlands)
Ivo Swartjes
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Mei Si, Rebecca Rouse, Zev Battad
Reykjavik University (Iceland)
Yngvi Björnsson, Stephan Schiffel, Giulio Mori, Kári Halldórsson, Hannes Högni Vilhjálmsson
Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences (Germany)
Ido Iurgel, Tonguc Ibrahim Sezen, Pedro R. Ribeiro, Frank Zimmer, Timo Kahl
Rio de Janeiro State University (Brazil)
Edirlei Soares de Lima
Riot Games (USA)
Alexander Jaffe, Genevieve Conley
RISE (Cyprus)
Panayiotis Charalambous
Ritsumeikan University (Japan)
Ruck Thawonmas, Tomohiro Harada, Ryosuke Yamanishi, Pujana Paliyawan, Suguru Ito, Susumu Nakata
RMIT University (Australia)
Florian 'Floyd' Mueller, Fabio Zambetta, Zhuying Li, Xiaodong Li, John Thangarajah, Jessica Rivera-Villicana, Rohit Ashok Khot, Sebastian Sardiña, Robert Jarvis, Michael Dann, Marsha Berry, Felix Brandmueller, James Harland, Jonathan Duckworth, Betty Sargeant, Justin Dwyer, Rakesh Patibanda, Alexander Muscat, Emma Witkowski, Julie Porteous, Sven Krome
Rochester Institute of Technology (USA)
John A. Biles, Elizabeth Goins, Joe Geigel, Ian Schreiber, Christopher A. Egert
Rocksteady Studios (UK)
Andrea Tucci
Roskilde University (Denmark)
Arne Poulsen, Mads Hobye
Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Marlon Etheredge
Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts (Denmark)
Alessandro Canossa, Jesper Juul
Rutgers University (USA)
Mubbasir Kapadia, Nicole Fox
RWTH Aachen University (Germany)
Gerhard Lakemeyer, Stefan Schiffer
Ryerson University (Canada)
Richard Lachman, Deborah I. Fels, Ali Mazalek
Saarland University (Germany)
Alexander Vielhauer, Nicolas Brauner
Saint Martin's Institute (Malta)
Jonathan Barbara
San Jose State University (USA)
Lukas C. Gerber
Sandia National Laboratories (USA)
D. Hunter Hale, Elaine M. Raybourn
Sapienza University of Rome (Italy)
Stavros Vassos, Lauren S. Ferro
Sapir Academic College (Israel)
Amit Benbassat
Saxion University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Jeroen Linssen, Danny Plass-Oude Bos
Seattle University (USA)
Christopher A. Paul
SEBRAE (Brazil)
Alexandre G. Szykman
Second Spectrum (?)
Rajiv T. Maheswaran
Sejong University (South Korea)
Seonghun Yoon
Seoul National University (South Korea)
Jehee Lee
Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (Pakistan)
Amir Zaib Abbasi
Shizuoka University (Japan)
Kamen Kanev
Shizuoka University of Art and Culture (Japan)
Yoichi Nagashima
SIFT (USA)
Christopher W. Geib
Simon Fraser University (Canada)
Arne Eigenfeldt, Philippe Pasquier, Jim Bizzocchi, Ahmed M. Abuzuraiq, Alissa Nicole Antle, Steve DiPaola, Cale Plut, Jianyu Fan
Singapore Institute of Technology (Singapore)
Chek Tien Tan
Soar Technology (USA)
Christopher A. Ballinger
Social Point (Spain)
Alberto Uriarte
Södertörn University (Sweden)
Mirjam Palosaari Eladhari, Petri Lankoski
Sofia University (Bulgaria)
Atanas Georgiev
Sogang University (South Korea)
Yongsoon Choi
Sony (Multinational)
Deirdre Kerr, Rahul Dey, Jason G. Doig
Sorbonne University (France)
Pierre Bessière, Philippe Codognet, Catherine Pelachaud
Southern Methodist University (USA)
Corey Clark, Myque Ouellette, Squirrel Eiserloh, Anthony Fleshner
Southern University of Science and Technology (China)
Jialin Liu
Southwestern University (USA)
Jacob Schrum
Space for Play (USA)
Heather Logas
Spirit AI (US/UK)
Aaron A. Reed
SRI International (USA)
Huascar Sanchez
St. John's University (USA)
Anthony Palomba
St. Lawrence University (USA)
Choong-Soo Lee, Ivan Ramler
Staffordshire University (UK)
Minhua Ma, B.D. Fletcher, Bradley James, Nia Wearn
Stanford University (USA)
C. Karen Liu, Daniel L. Schwartz, Qingyun Sun, Ingmar H. Riedel-Kruse, Yoav Shoham, Rishab Gargeya
State University of New York Brockport (USA)
Lauren Lieberman
State University of New York Buffalo (USA)
Kenneth W. Regan
State University of New York Cortland (USA)
John Foley
State University of New York Oswego (USA)
Alex Pantaleev, Damian Schofield
Stetson University (USA)
Christopher J. Ferguson
Stockholm University (Sweden)
Harko Verhagen, Björn Strååt, Lina Eklund, Fredrik Aspling
StoryFit (USA)
Grace I. Lin
Stuttgart Media University (Germany)
Tobias Seidl
Sul Ross State University (USA)
Kennard Laviers
Sungkyunkwan University (South Korea)
Yun-Gyung Cheong
Swansea University (UK)
Alena Denisova, Matt Jones
Swarthmore College (USA)
Aline Normoyle
Swinburne University of Technology (Australia)
Aung Pyae
SWPS University (Poland)
Krzysztof Krejtz
Tama Art University (Japan)
Fusako Kusunoki
Tampere University (Finland)
Ville Kankainen, Timo Nummenmaa, Janne Paavilainen, Hannu Korhonen, Mikko Meriläinen, Heli Väätäjä, Susanna Paasovaara, Kati Alha, Heikki Tyni, Kaisa Väänänen
Teatime Games (Iceland)
Luis Flores
Technical University of Berlin (Germany)
Sebastian Knorr
Technical University of Darmstadt (Germany)
Stefan Göbel, Ralf Steinmetz, Johannes Fürnkranz, Kristian Kersting
Technical University of Denmark (Denmark)
Henrik Hautop Lund
Technical University of Dortmund (Germany)
Günter Rudolph, Daan Apeldoorn, Simon Wessing, Nico Piatkowski
Technical University of Graz (Austria)
Johanna Pirker, Dietrich Albert, André Rattinger
Technical University of Munich (Germany)
Nils Thürey
Technicolor (France)
Quentin Galvane
Technological University Dublin (Ireland)
Cathy Ennis, Brian Vaughan
Tel Aviv University (Israel)
Irad Ben-Gal
TERC (USA)
Eli Tucker-Raymond
Texas A&M University (USA)
Sharon Lynn Chu Yew Yee, Francis K. H. Quek, William A. Hamilton, Bruce Gooch, Ajit Jain, Andruid Kerne, Michael Saenz, Genna Angello
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi (USA)
Scott A. King
Texas Tech University (USA)
Bobby Schweizer
TH Köln (Germany)
Emmanuel Guardiola, Wolfgang Konen, Boris Naujoks, Samineh Bagheri
The Hague University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Jos P. van Leeuwen
The Mind Room (Australia)
Jo Mitchell
The Molasses Flood (USA)
Damián Isla
Tilburg University (Netherlands)
Pieter Spronck, Paris Mavromoustakos Blom, Lisa E. Rombout, Martijn Goudbeek, Emiel Krahmer, Marc Swerts, Yaser Norouzzadeh Ravari
Tohoku University (Japan)
Kazuki Takashima, Yoshifumi Kitamura
Tokyo Denki University (Japan)
Takuro Shibayama, Tatsuji Takahashi
Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)
Shoichi Hasegawa, Hironori Mitake, Jean-François Baffier, Maxim Jourenko, Hideki Koike
Tokyo University of Science (Japan)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi, Hidefumi Ohmura, Tsugunosuke Sakai, Shuya Kawaguchi
Tokyo University of Technology (Japan)
Takashi Ohta
Tokyo University of the Arts (Japan)
Kiyoshi Furukawa
Trinity College Dublin (Ireland)
Rachel McDonnell, Mads Haahr, Nicole Basaraba, Kieran Nolan, Aljoscha Smolic, Emma Carrigan, Carol O'Sullivan
Trinity University (USA)
Britton Horn
Tsuda University (Japan)
Kazutaka Kurihara
TU Chemnitz (Germany)
Albrecht Kurze, Andreas Bischof
TU Ilmenau (Germany)
Daniel Schultheiss, Aliya Iskenderova, Florian Weidner, Wolfgang Broll
TU Kaiserslautern (Germany)
Marc Herrlich
TU Wien (Austria)
Laura Scheepmaker, Michael Urbanek, Michael Wimmer, Christopher Frauenberger, Hermann Kaindl, Michael Habiger, Michael Hecher, Andreas Humenberger, Christoph Redl
Tufts University (USA)
Amanda Sullivan
Turku University of Applied Sciences (Finland)
Mika Luimula
Twenty Billion Neurons (Germany)
Christian Thurau
Twitch (USA)
Thomas Debeauvais, Steven Schirra
Uber (USA)
Kenneth O. Stanley, Joel Lehman, Aditya Rawal
Ubisoft (Multinational)
Alexander Shoulson, Christopher Dragert, Daniel Holden, Michel Pierfitte, Bogdan Muresan, Dario L. Sancho-Pradel, Sasha Makarovych
Ulm University (Germany)
Michael Weber, Katja Rogers, Julian Frommel, Claudia Schrader, Julia Brich, Dennis Wiebusch, Kim Fahlbusch, Valentin Riemer
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (South Korea)
Ian Oakley
Ulster University (UK)
Darryl Charles, Damien Coyle, Shane Wilson
Unisinos (Brazil)
Rossana Baptista Queiroz
Unity Technologies (Multinational)
Alexander Zook, Trevor Sarratt, Ivan Carmosino
Universe Creation 101 (Australia)
Christy Dena
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Spain)
Javier Gómez
Universidad Pública de Navarra (Spain)
Asier Marzo Pérez
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (Brazil)
Victor Travassos Sarinho
Universitat Politècnica de València (Spain)
Javier Jaén Martínez, Jorge Montaner-Marco, Patricia Pons
Université de Sherbrooke (Canada)
Jean-Pierre Dussault
Université du Québec à Montréal (Canada)
Eric Beaudry
Universiti Malaysia Sabah (Malaysia)
Hadzariah Ismail
Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris (Malaysia)
Wee Hoe Tan
Universiti Teknologi Petronas (Malaysia)
Ding Hooi Ting
Universiti Tenaga Nasional (Malaysia)
Azlan Iqbal
University College Cork (Ireland)
Conor Linehan
University College Dublin (Ireland)
Michael O'Neill, Brian Mac Namee, Oskar Milik, Miguel Nicolau, Anthony Brabazon
University College London (UK)
Anna Louise Cox, Yvonne Rogers, Charlene Jennett, Duncan P. Brumby, Emily Collins, Jacob Rigby, Priscilla N. Y. Wong, Alison Gazzard
University of Adelaide (Australia)
Zbigniew Michalewicz
University of Aizu (Japan)
Maxim Mozgovoy
University of Alabama (USA)
André R. Denham
University of Alabama Huntsville (USA)
Chao Peng, Lizhou Cao
University of Alberta (Canada)
Vadim Bulitko, Michael Buro, Nathan R. Sturtevant, Martin Müller, Ryan B. Hayward, Duane Szafron, Matthew Guzdial, Marius Stanescu, Levi Lelis, Marcia Spetch, Maria Cutumisu, Devon Sigurdson, Eleni Stroulia, Chao Gao, Christopher Solinas, Douglas Rebstock, Víctor Fernández-Cervantes, Noah Weninger, Jonathan Schaeffer, Valliappa Chockalingam, Michael H. Bowling, Braedy Kuzma, Dylan R. Ashley, Robert C. Holte, Lili Liu, Noelannah Neubauer, Russell Greiner, Mike Carbonaro, Chenjun Xiao
University of Alcalá (Spain)
Marçal Mora Cantallops, Miguel-Ángel Sicilia
University of Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Frank Nack, Michael Lees, Arnoud Arntz, Theo Gevers
University of Anbar (Iraq)
Belal Al-Khateeb
University of Antwerp (Belgium)
Karolien Poels, Steven Malliet
University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf (Germany)
Christian Geiger
University of Applied Sciences Mittweida (Germany)
Robert J. Wierzbicki
University of Arizona (USA)
Moshe Dror, Joshua A. Levine
University of Art and Design Linz (Austria)
Christa Sommerer
University of Athens (Greece)
Costas Mourlas
University of Auckland (New Zealand)
Ian D. Watson
University of Augsburg (Germany)
Elisabeth André, Felix Kistler, Ekaterina Kurdyukova
University of Auvergne (France)
Philippe Mahey
University of Aveiro (Portugal)
Paula Alexandra Silva, Ana Velhinho, Jorge Ferraz de Abreu, Pedro Almeida, Silvia Fernandes, Ana Rodrigues, Rafael Guedes
University of Baltimore (USA)
Bridget Blodgett
University of Bamberg (Germany)
Christoph Schlieder
University of Barcelona (Spain)
Ramon Oliva
University of Bari (Italy)
Giovanni Semeraro, Marco Degemmis, Pasquale Lops, Pierpaolo Basile
University of Basel (Switzerland)
Klaus Opwis, Sharon T. Steinemann, Glena Helen Iten
University of Bath (UK)
José Serra, Joanna Bryson, Rachid Hourizi, Anamaria Ciucanu
University of Beira Interior (Portugal)
Abel J. P. Gomes, Frutuoso G. M. Silva
University of Bergen (Norway)
Linda Kronman
University of Birmingham (UK)
Xin Yao
University of Bologna (Italy)
Paolo Ciancarini, Marco Roccetti
University of Bolton (UK)
Chris Bateman
University of Bonn (Germany)
Christian Bauckhage
University of Bremen (Germany)
Rainer Malaka, Johannes Pfau, Benjamin Walther-Franks, Georg Volkmar, Dirk Wenig, Karsten Sohr, Kerstin Schill
University of Bretagne Sud (France)
Sylvie Gibet
University of British Columbia (Canada)
Sidney S. Fels, Michiel van de Panne, Glen Berseth
University of Cádiz (Spain)
Pablo García-Sánchez
University of Calabria (Italy)
Francesco Calimeri, Giovambattista Ianni, Stefano Germano
University of Calgary (Canada)
Jörg Denzinger, Ehud Sharlin
University of California Berkeley (USA)
Ian Holmes, James F. O'Brien, Margaret Cychosz
University of California Davis (USA)
Joshua McCoy, Michael Neff, Arunpreet Sandhu, Zeyuan Chen, Seth Frey, Cynthia Carter Ching, Danielle Hagood, Erica Jurado
University of California Irvine (USA)
Tess Tanenbaum, Bonnie A. Nardi, Karen Tanenbaum, Cristina V. Lopes, Xinning Gui, Constance Steinkuehler
University of California Los Angeles (USA)
Demetri Terzopoulos, Alan Litteneker
University of California Merced (USA)
Marcelo Kallmann, Alain Juarez-Perez
University of California Riverside (USA)
Tamar Shinar, Amnon Rapoport
University of California San Diego (USA)
Shlomo Dubnov, Steven Dow, Jina Huh
University of California Santa Barbara (USA)
Richard E. Mayer
University of California Santa Cruz (USA)
Michael Mateas, Noah Wardrip-Fruin, Jim Whitehead, Adam M. Smith, Katherine Isbister, Max Kreminski, Marilyn A. Walker, Kate Compton, Lucas Ferreira, Elín Carstensdóttir, Edward F. Melcer, Isaac Karth, Oleksandra Keehl, Stacey Mason, Morteza Behrooz, Barrett R. Anderson, Jacob Garbe, Sri Kurniawan, Batu Aytemiz, Asiiah Song, Dylan Lederle-Ensign, Jared Duval, Kenneth Chang, Zeping Zhan, Michael John
University of Canberra (Australia)
Eleni Petraki
University of Canterbury (New Zealand)
Christoph Bartneck
University of Cape Town (South Africa)
Sumarie Roodt
University of Central Florida (USA)
Anastasia Salter, Joseph J. LaViola Jr., John Murray, Gita Reese Sukthankar, Kenton Taylor Howard, Rudy McDaniel, Eric Murnane, Clint A. Bowers, Florian Jentsch, Valerie K. Sims
University of Central Lancashire (UK)
Mark Lochrie
University of Cincinnati (USA)
Guo Freeman
University of Coimbra (Portugal)
Licinio Roque, Rui Craveirinha, Helio Cavalcante Silva Neto, Nuno Barreto, Nuno Castelhano, Leandro Dihl
University of Colorado Boulder (USA)
Matthew A. Hammer
University of Connecticut (USA)
John L. Christensen
University of Copenhagen (Denmark)
Paul Strohmeier
University of Costa Rica (Costa Rica)
Markus Eger
University of Côte d'Azur (France)
Margarida Romero
University of Crete (Greece)
Anthony Savidis
University of Cumbria (UK)
Sara de Freitas
University of Cyprus (Cyprus)
Yiorgos Chrysanthou, Andreas Aristidou
University of Duisburg-Essen (Germany)
Maic Masuch, Katharina Emmerich, Andrey Krekhov, Jens H. Krüger, Sebastian Cmentowski, Nicole C. Krämer, Felix Born, Stefan Liszio, Philipp Sykownik
University of Dundee (UK)
Bronwin Patrickson, Alison Pease
University of East Anglia (UK)
Oliver Buckley
University of Edinburgh (UK)
Alex Lascarides, Taku Komura, Joseph Corneli, Christophe Dubach
University of Education Weingarten (Germany)
Wolfgang Müller
University of Electro-Communications (Japan)
Hiroyuki Kajimoto, Kunihito Hoki, Naoya Koizumi, Takeshi Ito, Takuya Nojima, Masakazu Muramatsu
University of Essex (UK)
Spyridon Samothrakis, Richard Bartle, Jon Chamberlain, Piers R. Williams, Michael Fairbank
University of Évry Val d'Essonne (France)
Agathe Guilloux
University of Extremadura (Spain)
Francisco Fernández de Vega
University of Florida (USA)
Yu-Hao Lee, José C. Príncipe, Panos M. Pardalos
University of Fribourg (Switzerland)
Giuseppe Cuccu
University of Geneva (Switzerland)
Nicolas Szilas, Urs Richle, Sergio Estupiñán, Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann
University of Genoa (Italy)
Serena Zampolli, María Cecilia Reyes, Alessandro De Gloria, Francesco Bellotti, Riccardo Berta, Nicola Secco
University of Georgia (USA)
Ramviyas Parasuraman
University of Girona (Spain)
Arnau Gifreu-Castells
University of Glasgow (UK)
Graham A. Wilson, Mark McGill, Mathieu Chollet, Bart G. W. Craenen
University of Gothenburg (Sweden)
Staffan Björk, Wolmet Barendregt, Mattias von Feilitzen, Sus Lundgren
University of Granada (Spain)
Antonio Mora García, Juan Julián Merelo Guervós, Pedro A. Castillo, Antonio Fernández-Ares, Maribel García Arenas
University of Greenwich (UK)
Marc Cavazza
University of Guelph (Canada)
Daniel Ashlock, Stacey D. Scott, Amanda Saunders
University of Haifa (Israel)
Anna Zamansky, Sofya Baskin, Dirk van der Linden
University of Hawaii Manoa (USA)
Kelly Bergstrom
University of Helsinki (Finland)
Khalid Al-Najjar, Mika Hämäläinen, Benjamin Cowley
University of Hertfordshire (UK)
Christoph Salge
University of Houston Clear Lake (USA)
Steven C. Sutherland
University of Huddersfield (UK)
Peizhi Shi
University of Hull (UK)
Jon Purdy, Neil Gordon, Simon Grey
University of Iceland (Iceland)
Thomas Philip Runarsson
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (USA)
Jehanzeb R. Cheema
University of Ioannina (Greece)
Konstantinos Blekas
University of Isfahan (Iran)
Behnaz Omoomi
University of Jena (Germany)
Ingo Althöfer
University of Jyväskylä (Finland)
Tuomas Kari, Jonne Arjoranta
University of Kentucky (USA)
Stephen G. Ware, Brent Harrison, Rachelyn Farrell, Alireza Shirvani, Sagar Gandhi, Chengxi Li
University of La Rochelle (France)
Ronan Champagnat
University of Leeds (UK)
He Wang, Richard P. Mann
University of Leicester (UK)
Alex Moseley, Effie Lai-Chong Law
University of Liège (Belgium)
Damien Ernst, Marie-Liesse Cauwet
University of Lincoln (UK)
Patrick Dickinson, Kieran Hicks, Jussi Holopainen, Duncan Rowland, John Shearer
University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Ana Paiva, Carlos Martinho, Rui Prada, Pedro Santos, Luís Duarte, Francisco S. Melo, Luís Carriço, Raul Benites Paradeda, Teresa Chambel, Manuel Guimarães, Patricia Alves-Oliveira, Filipa Correia, Tiago Ribeiro
University of Liverpool (UK)
Benjamin Salem
University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Matej Guid, Ivan Bratko
University of Łódź (Poland)
Piotr Beling
University of Lyon (France)
Guillaume Bosc, Jean-François Boulicaut, Mehdi Kaytoue-Uberall
University of Macedonia (Greece)
Ioannis Refanidis
University of Madeira (Portugal)
Valentina Nisi, Nuno Nunes, Mara Dionisio, Jesús Ibáñez, Nuno N. Correia, Maria José Ferreira, Paulo Bala, Julian Hanna, Ana Lucia dos Santos Faria
University of Málaga (Spain)
Carlos Cotta, Antonio J. Fernández
University of Malta (Malta)
Georgios N. Yannakakis, Antonios Liapis, Stefano Gualeni, Daniel Karavolos, Gordon Calleja, Daniel Vella, Alexiei Dingli, Owen Sacco
University of Manchester (UK)
Ke Chen, David Buckley, Joshua D. Knowles, Jonathan L. Shapiro, Richard Mealing, William Woof, Austin J. Brockmeier
University of Manitoba (Canada)
Olivier Tremblay Savard
University of Mannheim (Germany)
Peter Vorderer
University of Maryland (USA)
Adam W. Bargteil, Ahmed Abdelkader, Elizabeth M. Bonsignore, Kari Kraus, Michael Falkenstein
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth (USA)
Firas Khatib
University of Melbourne (Australia)
Martin R. Gibbs, Eduardo Velloso, Sarah Ellen Webber, Fraser Allison, Joshua Newn, Nir Lipovetzky, Frank Vetere, Jane Mavoa, Greg Wadley
University of Miami (USA)
Lindsay D. Grace
University of Michigan (USA)
John E. Laird, Mark Guzdial
University of Milan (Italy)
Dario Maggiorini, Laura Anna Ripamonti, N. Alberto Borghese, Renato Mainetti, Marco Trubian
University of Minho (Portugal)
Pedro Branco, Cristina Sylla, Nelson Zagalo, Clara Coutinho
University of Minnesota (USA)
Stephen J. Guy, Nick Sohre, Evan A. Suma
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Marco Furini, Marco Lippi
University of Mons (Belgium)
Joëlle Tilmanne, Thierry Dutoit, Sohaib Laraba
University of Montreal (Canada)
Laureline Chiapello, Dominic Arsenault
University of Münster (Germany)
Nicolas Pflanzl, Heike Trautmann, Andreas Thom, Holger Danielsiek, Felix Nolte
University of Nebraska (USA)
Nicolas J. LaLone
University of Nevada Reno (USA)
Sushil J. Louis, Eelke Folmer, Majed Al Zayer, Monica N. Nicolescu
University of New Brunswick (Canada)
Scott Bateman, Aaron Tabor
University of New Orleans (USA)
Ben Samuel, Edward T. Garcia
University of New South Wales (Australia)
Abdallah Saffidine, Oliver Bown, Michael Barlow, Erandi Lakshika, Alan Blair, Kathryn E. Merrick
University of Newcastle (Australia)
Keith Nesbitt
University of North Carolina Chapel Hill (USA)
Andrew Leaver-Fay
University of North Carolina Charlotte (USA)
Julio César Bahamón, Nicholas M. Davis
University of North Texas (USA)
Ian Parberry, Thomas D. Parsons
University of Nottingham (UK)
Graham Kendall, Joe Marshall, Hanne G. Wagner, Steve Benford, Alan Chamberlain, Boriana Koleva, Martin Flintham
University of Nottingham Ningbo (China)
Paul Martin, Jiawei Li
University of Ohio (USA)
Julie A. Brown
University of Ontario Institute of Technology (Canada)
Pejman Mirza-Babaei, Dennis L. Kappen, Samantha N. Stahlke, Bill Kapralos, Suzanne de Castell, Brandon Drenikow, Alvaro Uribe-Quevedo, Isabel Pedersen, Ramiro Liscano, Andrew Hogue
University of Ottawa (Canada)
Won-Sook Lee
University of Oulu (Finland)
Minna Pakanen
University of Oxford (UK)
Nick Hawes
University of Padova (Italy)
Valeria Orso
University of Paris 5 (France)
Bruno Bouzy
University of Paris 8 (France)
Nicolas Jouandeau
University of Patras (Greece)
Vassilis Komis, Christos Fidas, George E. Raptis, Nikolaos M. Avouris
University of Pennsylvania (USA)
Norman I. Badler, Alla Safonova, John Drake, Yasmin B. Kafai, Debora Lui
University of Piraeus (Greece)
Nikitas M. Sgouros
University of Plymouth (UK)
Swen E. Gaudl
University of Porto (Portugal)
António Coelho, Vanessa Cesário, Rui Amaral Rodrigues, Carla Morais, Juliana Monteiro, Miguel Carvalhais, Rui Nóbrega
University of Portsmouth (UK)
Joe Cox
University of Potsdam (Germany)
Sebastian Möring, Jens Johannsmeier
University of Queensland (Australia)
Marcus Gallagher, Leanne Hides
University of Regensburg (Germany)
Udo Kruschwitz
University of Regina (Canada)
Howard J. Hamilton, Christine W. Chan, Craig M. Gelowitz
University of Rennes 1 (France)
Marc Christie, Fabrice Lamarche
University of Rennes 2 (France)
Franck Multon
University of Rijeka (Croatia)
Katarina Peovic Vukovic
University of Salford (UK)
Insook Choi, Gemma Lace-Costigan
University of Salzburg (Austria)
Manfred Tscheligi, Christiane Moser, Bernhard Maurer, Alina Krischkowsky
University of São Paulo (Brazil)
Julian R. H. Mariño, Claudio Fabiano Motta Toledo, Flávio S. Corrêa da Silva, Glauco A. P. Caurin
University of Saskatchewan (Canada)
Regan L. Mandryk, Carl Gutwin, Kevin G. Stanley, Jason T. Bowey, Michael Long, Colby Johanson, Farjana Z. Eishita, Raquel Robinson, Ian Stavness
University of Siegen (Germany)
Ulf Lorenz
University of Skövde (Sweden)
Torbjörn Svensson, Per Backlund, Henrik Engström, Björn Berg Marklund, Jonas Linderoth, Marcus Toftedahl
University of South Australia (Australia)
Mark Billinghurst
University of Southampton (UK)
David E. Millard, Samantha Schäfer, Callum Spawforth, Ashok Ranchhod, Gary B. Wills, James Stallwood, Vanissa Wanick, Heather S. Packer, Petros Papadopoulos, Yvonne Margaret Howard
University of Southern California (USA)
Andrew Nealen, Ari Shapiro, Andrew S. Gordon, Andrew W. Feng, Sven Koenig, David V. Pynadath, Michael Zyda, Peter Brinson, Lynn C. Miller, Obiageli Odimegwu, Jonathan Gratch, Stephen J. Read, Alesia Gainer, Anton Leuski, David R. Traum, Kallirroi Georgila, Ron Artstein, William R. Swartout
University of Southern Denmark (Denmark)
Marco Scirea, Sara Mosberg Iversen
University of Strathclyde (UK)
John Levine
University of Stuttgart (Germany)
Niels Henze, Valentin Schwind, Pascal Knierim, Yomna Abdelrahman
University of Sussex (UK)
Judith Good, Mikael Fodor, Yutaka Tokuda
University of Sydney (Australia)
Marcus Carter
University of Tabriz (Iran)
Yoones A. Sekhavat
University of Talca (Chile)
Nicolas A. Barriga
University of Tasmania (Australia)
Benjamin Geelan, Kristy de Salas, Ian J. Lewis, Lindsay Wells
University of Technology Sydney (Australia)
William L. Raffe, Damian Hills, Sam Ferguson, Songjia Shen
University of Tennessee Knoxville (USA)
Nina H. Fefferman
University of Texas Austin (USA)
Risto Miikkulainen, Alexander Braylan, Peter Stone, Fangxin Xu
University of Texas Dallas (USA)
Timothy McMahan
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (USA)
Emmett Tomai
University of the Aegean (Greece)
Manolis Maragoudakis, Anna Gardeli, Modestos Stavrakis, Spyros Vosinakis
University of the Littoral Opal Coast (France)
Fabien Teytaud
University of the West of Scotland (UK)
Thomas M. Connolly, Yaelle Chaudy, Charlie Cullen
University of Tokyo (Japan)
Tomoyuki Kaneko, Takeshi Naemura, Yoshimasa Tsuruoka, Masahiko Inami, Tetsuro Tanaka, Michitaka Hirose, Tomohiro Tanikawa, Yoichiro Kawaguchi, Takuji Narumi, Takeo Igarashi, Katie Seaborn, Naoki Mizukami, Hirotaka Kameko, Hyunwoo Oh, Kunihiro Nishimura, Shanchuan Wan, Shogo Fukushima, Shu Takagi
University of Toronto (Canada)
Victoria McArthur
University of Trier (Germany)
Maximilian A. Friehs
University of Tsukuba (Japan)
Junichi Hoshino, Yuki Hashimoto, Kenji Suzuki, Takehito Utsuro, Taku Hachisu, Yoichi Ochiai, Hayaki Kawata, Kazuma Nagata, Miki Namatame, Kazuhisa Akimoto, Nobumitsu Shikine, Toshimasa Yamanaka, Akira Ishii, Youchao Lin
University of Turin (Italy)
Rossana Damiano, Vincenzo Lombardo, Amon Rapp, Antonio Pizzo
University of Turku (Finland)
Veli-Matti Karhulahti, Markus Viljanen, Tapio Pahikkala, Antti Airola, Jukka Heikkonen, Jouni Smed, Aki Koponen
University of Twente (Netherlands)
Anton Nijholt, Dennis Reidsma, Mariët Theune, Mannes Poel, Robby van Delden, Alejandro Catalá, Judith van Stegeren
University of Udine (Italy)
Luca Chittaro, Riccardo Sioni
University of Utah (USA)
R. Michael Young, Rogelio E. Cardona-Rivera, Rushit Sanghrajka, José P. Zagal, Roger Altizer, Peter Christiansen, David R. Winer, Ben Jones
University of Valencia (Spain)
Cristina Portalés
University of Vienna (Austria)
Helmut Hlavacs, Fares Kayali, Alexander Schmölz
University of Virginia (USA)
Sean C. Duncan, Amanda Visconti
University of Waikato (New Zealand)
Bill Rogers, Gareth Schott
University of Warsaw (Poland)
Jakub Pawlewicz
University of Warwick (UK)
Elliot A. Ludvig
University of Washington (USA)
Zoran Popovic, Eric Butler, Aaron Bauer, Emina Torlak, David Baker, Anna R. Karlin, Georg Seelig, James Fogarty
University of Washington Bothell (USA)
Yusuf Pisan
University of Waterloo (Canada)
Lennart E. Nacke, Gustavo Fortes Tondello, Rina R. Wehbe, Mark S. Hancock, John Harris, Carolyn Elizabeth Lamb, Karen Collins, Jennifer R. Whitson, Milad Soroush, Giovanni Ribeiro, Melissa Stocco, Mike Schaekermann
University of Western Australia (Australia)
R. Lyndon While
University of Wisconsin Madison (USA)
Karyn Riddle
University of Wrocław (Poland)
Jakub Kowalski, Andrzej Kisielewicz
University of Würzburg (Germany)
Marc Erich Latoschik, Birgit Endrass, Jean-Luc Lugrin
University of York (UK)
Anders Drachen, Paul A. Cairns, Sebastian Deterding, Justus Robertson, Ioanna Iacovides, Daniel Kudenko, Ben Kirman, James Alfred Walker, Matthew Alexander Whitby, Nick Sephton, Shringi Kumari, Simon Demediuk, David Zendle, Burak Merdenyan, David Gundry, Helen Petrie, Christopher Power, Victoria J. Hodge, Alex R. Wade, Jerry Swan, Timothy Atkinson, Marian Florin Ursu, Daniel Hernandez
University Rey Juan Carlos (Spain)
Sascha Ossowski
Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences (Austria)
Michael Lankes, Jürgen Hagler, Georgi Kostov, Jeremiah Diephuis
Uppsala University (Sweden)
Annika Wærn, Elena Márquez Segura, Jon Back, Henrik Warpefelt, Magnus Johansson
Utah State University (USA)
Deborah A. Fields
Utrecht University (Netherlands)
Sander Bakkes, Wolfgang Hürst, Roland Geraerts, A. Frank van der Stappen, Judith Masthoff, Frank Dignum, Yotam Shibolet
Valo Motion (Finland)
Raine A. Kajastila, Janne Karsisto, Joni Vähämäki, Lassi Vapaakallio, Lauri Lehtonen, Leo Holsti, Sami Pekkola
Virginia Tech (USA)
Doug A. Bowman
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Ivar E. Vermeulen, Diederik M. Roijers
Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Belgium)
Olga De Troyer
Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
Jacek Mandziuk, Karol Waledzik
Waseda University (Japan)
Shigeo Morishima, Tatsuo Nakajima, Mohammed AlSada, Kota Gushima, Mizuki Sakamoto, Todorka Alexandrova, Hayato Yamana, Ryo Kakitsuka, Takuya Kato
Washington University in St. Louis (USA)
William Yeoh
Wellesley College (USA)
Peter A. Mawhorter
Westerdals Oslo ACT (Norway)
Kjetil Raaen, Charles Butler, Ragnhild Eg
Western University (Canada)
Kamran Sedig, Robert Haworth, Michael Katchabaw
Windesheim University of Applied Sciences (Netherlands)
Gido Hakvoort
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Gillian Smith, Mark Claypool, Dean O'Donnell, Erin Ottmar, Ivon Arroyo
Xerox PARC (USA)
G. Michael Youngblood
Yahoo (Multinational)
Katherine J. Quehl
Yokozuna Data (Japan)
Africa Perianez, Anna Guitart, Pei Pei Chen, Paul Bertens
Yonsei University (South Korea)
Sung-Bae Cho
York St John University (UK)
David Grey
York University (Canada)
Petros Faloutsos, M. Brandon Haworth, Muhammad Usman, Jennifer Jenson, I. Scott MacKenzie, Michael R. M. Jenkin
Zynga (USA)
Ben G. Weber, Johnathan Pagnutti
Independent/Other

Researchers who are either independent, or now affiliated somewhere other than a university or a game-research-related company.

Noor Shaker, Adrian David Cheok, Jeffrey Tsang, Simon Viennot, Ricardo Lopes, Richard Byrne, Arjan Egges, Daniel Whitehouse, Josep Valls-Vargas, Young-Mi Kim, Cameron McGuinness, Hong Yu, Jan Quadflieg, Andie Sigler, Alyea Sandovar, Hyun-Soo Park, Mohamed Abou-Zleikha, Kathleen Tuite, Cristina Battaglino, Reid Swanson, Andreas Zingerle, Evan X. Merz, J. (Pim) A. M. Nijssen, Thomas M. Stoll, Neesha Desai, Chad Richards, Luigi Cardamone, Acey Kreisler Boyce, Marie Gustafsson Friberger, Philipp Rohlfshagen, Yoram Chisik, Maciej Swiechowski, Seamus F. Forde, Sofia Reis, Mohammad Shaker, Héctor Perez Martínez, Anja Johansson, Bian Wu, Bobby D. Bryant, John Tromp, Margaret Krystyna Sarlej, Nikolaos Papahristou, Aaron Isaksen, Angelo E. M. Ciarlini, David Milam, Kara A. Behnke, Kendra M. L. Cooper, Rémi Coulom, Hayrettin Gürkök, Cagdas Toprak, Olana Missura, William Robinson, Jay Young, Maarten P. D. Schadd, Shoshannah Tekofsky, Davide Aversa, Greg Lee, Guy Haworth, Hui-Yin Wu, Lars Schäfers, Melissa Roemmele, Frederick W. P. Heckel, Jarno Ojala, Sheng-Yi Hsu, Jan Wolf, Wendy Ashlock, David Robles, Jacques Barnard, Adam W. Ruch, Ana Carolina Silveira von Hertwig, Aswin Thomas Abraham, Axel Tidemann, Chris Crawford, Gail Carmichael, Gloria Opoku-Boateng, Katharina B. Mortensen, Michelle McPartland, Phillipa M. Avery, Shawn Farlow, Alexandre Topol, David Llansó, Luca Galli, Nicholas Liao, Charles Rich, Allan Baumer, Gian Piero Favini, Ashleigh Swingler, Elizabeth Camilleri, Greg Foderaro, Steffen P. Walz, Jackie Barnes, Mireia Usart, Ismael Sagredo-Olivenza, Nkenge Wheatland, Teguh Budianto, Pierre-Luc Manteaux, Byeong-Jun Min, Clare J. Hooper, Gonçalo Amador, Joaquim A. M. Neto, Kacy Doucet, Koray Balci, Kurosh ValaNejad, Lucas Hanke, Matthias F. Brandstetter, Mina Abdi Oskouie, Andrea Di Pastena, Brian de Lint, Naoya Iwamoto, Mateus Pelegrino, Thibault Allart, Alain Saas, Alex J. Champandard, Brian Lambrigger, Daniel Jallov, Efstathios Goudoulakis, Joost Westra, Satu Jumisko-Pyykkö, Tyson Solberg, Robin Baumgarten, Phillip Wright, Alexandros Agapitos, Blanca Pérez Ferrer, David Pizzi, Haining Yu, Jingyang Xu, Manish Mehta, Nicola Mehrtens, Peter Ivey, Peter Yap, Adrien Couëtoux, Adi Stein, Hüseyin Çakmak, Margaree Peacocke, Ragnar Adolf Árnason, Robert Hone, Guðni Fannar Kristjánsson, Jenna Bellassai, Kári Eiríksson, Magnús Vilhelm Björnsson, Olivia Connolly, Tryggvi Þór Guðmundsson, Roberto Valenti, Sarah Gallacher